Champions League 2026/2027

Updated

PSG top the Champions League with 9 points after 3 games, 0 ahead of Aston Villa. Erling Haaland is the top scorer with 4.

Table

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
1PSG330014-59
2Aston Villa330012-39
3Liverpool330012-79
4Real Madrid330010-59
5Real Betis33007-49
6VfB Stuttgart32107-27
7Arsenal32106-27
8Barcelona320111-66
9Como320110-56
10Man City32019-56
11Club Brugge32019-66
12Sporting CP32017-46
13Dortmund32015-46
14Bayern München312010-55
15Roma31118-54
16Atlético Madrid31114-34
17Shakhtar Donetsk31114-34
18PSV Eindhoven31112-24
19Villarreal31028-83
20Inter31025-63
21Man United31025-63
22Napoli31025-73
23Galatasaray31026-93
24LASK31026-93
25Sabah FK31023-63
26Feyenoord31024-83
27Lens31023-73
28Bodø/Glimt31024-93
29AEK Athens31023-83
30RB Leipzig31023-83
31Fenerbahçe30213-92
32Slavia Prague30124-71
33Viking30125-91
34FC Porto30032-60
35Lille30034-100
36Slovan Bratislava30031-130

Latest results

Upcoming fixtures

Top scorers

More Champions League

Questions

Who is top of the Champions League?

PSG lead the Champions League 2026/2027 with 9 points from 3 matches (3 wins, 0 draws, 0 defeats).

Who is the Champions League top scorer?

Erling Haaland (Manchester City) leads the scoring charts with 4 goals, ahead of Ermedin Demirović (4).

When is the next Champions League match?

Galatasaray v VfB Stuttgart on Tue, 3 Nov 2026, 17:45 UTC.