Erling Haaland

Updated

Erling Haaland is a 26-year-old Norway striker playing for Manchester City. In the Premier League 2026/2027 he has 8 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 8.08). Market value: €159.3m.

Profile

  • Height: 195 cm
  • Shirt: 9
  • Age: 26
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Norway
  • Market value: €159.3m

Premier League 2026/2027

  • Goals: 8
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 620
  • Rating: 8.08
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 8 (1.16 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG: 5.68 (0.82 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xGOT: 6.02 (0.87 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 5.68 (0.82 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Shots: 27 (3.92 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Shots on target: 13 (1.89 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Headed shots: 5 (0.73 per 90) · 78.78787878787878th percentile

Season — Physical

  • Top Speed: 35.3 (35.30 per 90) · 84.84848484848484th percentile
  • Total Distance Covered: 66657.6 (9676.11 per 90) · 75.75757575757575th percentile
  • Running: 10288.7 (1493.52 per 90) · 57.57575757575758th percentile
  • Sprinting: 1824.8 (264.89 per 90) · 75.75757575757575th percentile
  • Number of Sprints: 94 (13.65 per 90) · 84.84848484848484th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.91 (0.13 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 60 (8.71 per 90) · 57.57575757575758th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 68.2 (68.18 per 90) · 21.21212121212121th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 60.60606060606061th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 16 (2.32 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
  • Chances created: 4 (0.58 per 90) · 48.484848484848484th percentile
  • Big chances created: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 5 (0.73 per 90) · 57.57575757575758th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 42.42424242424242th percentile
  • Duels won: 23 (3.34 per 90) · 48.484848484848484th percentile
  • Duels won %: 41.1 (41.07 per 90) · 48.484848484848484th percentile
  • Aerials won: 11 (1.60 per 90) · 57.57575757575758th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 44.0 (44.00 per 90) · 60.60606060606061th percentile
  • Touches: 175 (25.40 per 90) · 60.60606060606061th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 40 (5.81 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 7 (1.02 per 90) · 21.21212121212121th percentile
  • Fouls won: 6 (0.87 per 90) · 51.515151515151516th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 27 (3.92 per 90) · 75.75757575757575th percentile
  • Tackles: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 21.21212121212121th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 57.57575757575758th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 6 (0.87 per 90) · 39.39393939393939th percentile
  • Recoveries: 14 (2.03 per 90) · 75.75757575757575th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 4 (0.58 per 90) · 75.75757575757575th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 24.242424242424242th percentile
  • Clearances: 10 (1.45 per 90) · 93.93939393939394th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 84.84848484848484th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.02 per 90) · 24.242424242424242th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 9.78 (1.42 per 90) · 12.121212121212121th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Ipswich Town 3-2 · 90' · 2 goals · rating 9
  • Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · vs Paris Saint-Germain 2-4 · 90' · 2 goals · rating 9.1
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Liverpool 0-3 · 80' · 1 goal · rating 7.7
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Portugal 2-1 · 67' · rating 6.2
  • Thu, 1 Oct 2026 · at Wales 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.2
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Portugal 1-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.9
  • Thu, 24 Sept 2026 · vs Denmark 3-2 · 90' · 2 goals · rating 9.1
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Sunderland 5-3 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.5
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Manchester United 0-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.1
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at FC Porto 0-2 · 90' · 2 goals · rating 8.9

Career

Trophies

  • FA Cup (Manchester City): 2025/2026, 2022/2023
  • Premier League (Manchester City): 2023/2024, 2022/2023
  • J.League World Challenge (Manchester City): 2023
  • Champions League (Manchester City): 2022/2023
  • EFL Cup (Manchester City): 2025/2026
  • UEFA Super Cup (Manchester City): 2023/2024
  • FIFA Club World Cup (Manchester City): 2023 Saudi Arabia
  • Community Shield (Manchester City): 2024/2025
  • DFB Pokal (Borussia Dortmund): 2020/2021
  • Cup (Salzburg): 2018/2019
  • Bundesliga (Salzburg): 2018/2019
  • The Atlantic Cup (Salzburg): 2019

Questions

How many goals has Erling Haaland scored this season?

8 goals and 0 assists in 7 Premier League matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 8.08.

Which team does Erling Haaland play for?

Manchester City, as a striker.

What is Erling Haaland's market value?

About €159.3m.