Europa League 2026/2027

Updated

Benfica top the Europa League with 9 points after 3 games, 0 ahead of Leverkusen. Alphadjo Cissè is the top scorer with 3.

Table

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
1Benfica330010-29
2Leverkusen33008-09
3Bournemouth33008-19
4Ferencváros33009-39
5Olympiacos33004-19
6Union St.Gilloise32108-17
7Juventus32109-37
8Beşiktaş32109-57
9Sunderland32104-27
10AZ Alkmaar32016-26
11Omonia Nicosia32015-46
12Lyon32015-66
13Rennes31204-35
14Real Sociedad31118-34
15Crystal Palace31118-54
16Sparta Prague31115-34
17Levski Sofia31113-34
18Dinamo Zagreb31113-44
19Sturm Graz31111-34
20NEC Nijmegen31115-84
21Salzburg31113-64
22Anderlecht31024-33
23Hoffenheim31025-53
24Milan31024-53
25Celta Vigo31023-43
26OFI Crete31023-43
27Jagiellonia Białystok31024-63
28Torreense31024-73
29NK Celje30122-71
30Hapoel Beer Sheva30121-61
31Lillestrøm30122-91
32Lech Poznań30121-91
33Viktoria Plzeň30032-70
34Marseille30031-60
35Celtic30033-90
36Ararat Armenia30032-110

Latest results

Upcoming fixtures

Top scorers

More Europa League

Questions

Who is top of the Europa League?

Benfica lead the Europa League 2026/2027 with 9 points from 3 matches (3 wins, 0 draws, 0 defeats).

Who is the Europa League top scorer?

Alphadjo Cissè (Milan) leads the scoring charts with 3 goals, ahead of Sergio Gómez (3).

When is the next Europa League match?

Milan v Ferencváros on Thu, 5 Nov 2026, 17:45 UTC.