Ronan Coughlan is a 30-year-old Ireland striker playing for Fleetwood Town. In the League Two 2026/2027 he has 4 goals and 1 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.17). Market value: €205k.
Profile
Height: 178 cm
Shirt: 19
Age: 30
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Ireland
Market value: €205.2k
League Two 2026/2027
Goals: 4
Assists: 1
Started: 5
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 454
Rating: 7.17
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 4 (0.79 per 90) · 81.53846153846153th percentile
xG: 2.58 (0.51 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
xGOT: 3.37 (0.67 per 90) · 80th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 2.58 (0.51 per 90) · 72.3076923076923th percentile
Shots: 15 (2.97 per 90) · 64.61538461538461th percentile
Shots on target: 10 (1.98 per 90) · 86.15384615384616th percentile
Headed shots: 3 (0.59 per 90) · 55.38461538461539th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
xA: 0.55 (0.11 per 90) · 73.84615384615385th percentile
Accurate passes: 75 (14.87 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
Pass accuracy: 73.5 (73.53 per 90) · 73.84615384615385th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 6 (1.19 per 90) · 64.61538461538461th percentile
Chances created: 9 (1.78 per 90) · 83.07692307692308th percentile
Big chances created: 3 (0.59 per 90) · 87.6923076923077th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.40 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 78.46153846153847th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 8 (1.59 per 90) · 86.15384615384616th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 87.6923076923077th percentile
Duels won: 29 (5.75 per 90) · 47.69230769230769th percentile
Duels won %: 43.3 (43.28 per 90) · 67.6923076923077th percentile
Aerials won: 3 (0.59 per 90) · 20th percentile
Aerials won %: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 18.461538461538463th percentile
Touches: 197 (39.05 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 29 (5.75 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
Dispossessed: 10 (1.98 per 90) · 18.461538461538463th percentile
Fouls won: 9 (1.78 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 16 (3.17 per 90) · 73.84615384615385th percentile
Tackles: 9 (1.78 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.40 per 90) · 73.84615384615385th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 58.46153846153847th percentile
Fouls committed: 9 (1.78 per 90) · 32.30769230769231th percentile
Recoveries: 15 (2.97 per 90) · 63.07692307692307th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.59 per 90) · 49.23076923076923th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.59 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
Clearances: 4 (0.79 per 90) · 41.53846153846154th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (1.19 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 9.49 (1.88 per 90) · 27.692307692307693th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.40 per 90) · 9.230769230769232th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Rotherham United 2-0 · 85' · 1 goal · rating 7.7
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Walsall 1-1 · 78' · 1 goal · rating 8
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Barnsley 4-1 · 65' · 1 goal · rating 8
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Salford City 1-0 · 29' · rating 6.3