St. Patrick's Athletic

Updated

St. Patrick's Athletic (IRL), managed by Liam Buckley, play at Richmond Park. They are 3rd in the Premier Division with 59 points. Recent form: D-W-W-W-L. Honours include 9 Premier Division titles.

Upcoming matches

Recent results

Squad — keepers

Squad — defenders

Squad — midfielders

Squad — attackers

Honours

  • Premier Division: 9 won, 5 runner-up
  • FAI Cup: 5 won, 8 runner-up
  • Leinster Senior Cup: 3 won, 1 runner-up
  • Setanta Cup: 0 won, 1 runner-up
  • FAI President's Cup: 1 won, 3 runner-up
  • League Cup: 2 won

Questions

When is St. Patrick's Athletic's next match?

Derry City v St. Patrick's Athletic on Mon, 19 Oct 2026, 19:00 UTC.

Where are St. Patrick's Athletic in the Premier Division?

3rd with 59 points from 33 matches (goal difference +26).

Who is St. Patrick's Athletic's manager?

Liam Buckley.

What is St. Patrick's Athletic's stadium?

Richmond Park in Dublin, capacity 5,500.