Gonzalo Mastriani is a 33-year-old Uruguay striker playing for América-MG. In the Série B 2026 he has 4 goals and 1 assists in 21 appearances (rating 6.57). Market value: €690k.
Profile
Height: 180 cm
Shirt: 17
Age: 33
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Uruguay
Market value: €689.7k
Série B 2026
Goals: 4
Assists: 1
Started: 14
Matches: 21
Minutes played: 1268
Rating: 6.57
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 4 (0.28 per 90) · 69.1358024691358th percentile
xG: 4.47 (0.32 per 90) · 75.30864197530865th percentile
xGOT: 4.72 (0.34 per 90) · 79.01234567901234th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 4.47 (0.32 per 90) · 77.77777777777779th percentile
Shots: 32 (2.27 per 90) · 74.07407407407408th percentile
Shots on target: 16 (1.14 per 90) · 83.9506172839506th percentile
Headed shots: 8 (0.57 per 90) · 67.90123456790124th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 51.85185185185185th percentile
xA: 0.96 (0.07 per 90) · 75.30864197530865th percentile
Accurate passes: 133 (9.44 per 90) · 70.37037037037037th percentile
Pass accuracy: 71.5 (71.51 per 90) · 38.2716049382716th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (0.21 per 90) · 51.85185185185185th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 40.74074074074074th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 4 (0.28 per 90) · 48.148148148148145th percentile
Chances created: 8 (0.57 per 90) · 51.85185185185185th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 41.9753086419753th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 53.086419753086425th percentile
Cross accuracy: 11.1 (11.11 per 90) · 54.32098765432099th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.21 per 90) · 44.44444444444444th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 35.80246913580247th percentile
Duels won: 58 (4.12 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Duels won %: 46.4 (46.40 per 90) · 75.30864197530865th percentile
Aerials won: 24 (1.70 per 90) · 67.90123456790124th percentile
Aerials won %: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 74.07407407407408th percentile
Touches: 377 (26.76 per 90) · 69.1358024691358th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 47 (3.34 per 90) · 65.4320987654321th percentile
Dispossessed: 16 (1.14 per 90) · 19.753086419753085th percentile
Fouls won: 23 (1.63 per 90) · 72.8395061728395th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 28 (1.99 per 90) · 71.60493827160494th percentile
Tackles: 9 (0.64 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Interceptions: 4 (0.28 per 90) · 72.8395061728395th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 51.85185185185185th percentile
Fouls committed: 10 (0.71 per 90) · 50.617283950617285th percentile
Recoveries: 16 (1.14 per 90) · 50.617283950617285th percentile
Dribbled past: 6 (0.43 per 90) · 18.51851851851852th percentile
Clearances: 14 (0.99 per 90) · 79.01234567901234th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 24 (1.70 per 90) · 8.641975308641975th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 21.54 (1.53 per 90) · 13.580246913580247th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 43.20987654320987th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Thu, 20 Aug 2026 · at Novorizontino 3-0 · 45' · rating 6.3
Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Athletic Club MG 1-3 · 22' · 1 goal · rating 7.4
Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at Botafogo SP 2-1 · 23' · rating 5.5