Barcelona SC
Updated
Barcelona SC (ECU), managed by Luis Zubeldía, play at Estadio Monumental Banco Pichincha. Recent form: W-D-D-L-D. Honours include 16 Serie A titles.
Upcoming matches
- Aucas v Barcelona SC · Sun, 25 Oct 2026, 21:30 UTC · Serie A · head to head
- CSD Macará v Barcelona SC · Sun, 1 Nov 2026, 00:00 UTC · Serie A · head to head
- Barcelona SC v LDU de Quito · Sun, 8 Nov 2026, 00:00 UTC · Serie A · head to head
- Universidad Católica v Barcelona SC · Sun, 22 Nov 2026, 00:00 UTC · Serie A · head to head
- Barcelona SC v Aucas · Sun, 29 Nov 2026, 00:00 UTC · Serie A · head to head
- Barcelona SC v CSD Macará · Sun, 6 Dec 2026, 00:00 UTC · Serie A · head to head
Honours
- Copa Libertadores: 0 won, 2 runner-up
- Serie A: 16 won, 13 runner-up
- Supercopa de Ecuador: 0 won, 1 runner-up
- Florida Cup: 0 won, 1 runner-up
Questions
When is Barcelona SC's next match?
Aucas v Barcelona SC on Sun, 25 Oct 2026, 21:30 UTC.
Who is Barcelona SC's manager?
Luis Zubeldía.
What is Barcelona SC's stadium?
Estadio Monumental Banco Pichincha in Guayaquil, capacity 59,283.