Luca Hoole

Updated

Luca Hoole is a 24-year-old Wales center back playing for Shrewsbury Town. In the League Two 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 11 appearances (rating 6.99). Market value: €330k.

Profile

  • Height: 180 cm
  • Shirt: 2
  • Age: 24
  • Country: Wales
  • Market value: €330k

League Two 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 11
  • Matches: 11
  • Minutes played: 949
  • Rating: 6.99
  • Yellow cards: 4
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 78.2051282051282th percentile
  • xG: 0.43 (0.04 per 90) · 73.07692307692307th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.26 (0.12 per 90) · 94.87179487179486th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.43 (0.04 per 90) · 73.07692307692307th percentile
  • Shots: 5 (0.47 per 90) · 60.256410256410255th percentile
  • Shots on target: 3 (0.28 per 90) · 85.8974358974359th percentile
  • Headed shots: 5 (0.47 per 90) · 96.15384615384616th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 58.97435897435898th percentile
  • xA: 0.31 (0.03 per 90) · 37.17948717948718th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 190 (18.02 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 68.1 (68.10 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 21 (1.99 per 90) · 85.8974358974359th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 36.2 (36.21 per 90) · 71.7948717948718th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 35 (3.32 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
  • Chances created: 4 (0.38 per 90) · 39.743589743589745th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 3 (0.28 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 23.1 (23.08 per 90) · 60.256410256410255th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 6 (0.57 per 90) · 78.2051282051282th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
  • Duels won: 61 (5.79 per 90) · 91.02564102564102th percentile
  • Duels won %: 55.5 (55.45 per 90) · 52.56410256410257th percentile
  • Aerials won: 22 (2.09 per 90) · 82.05128205128204th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 55.0 (55.00 per 90) · 56.41025641025641th percentile
  • Touches: 465 (44.10 per 90) · 65.38461538461539th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 16 (1.52 per 90) · 75.64102564102564th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 6 (0.57 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
  • Fouls won: 6 (0.57 per 90) · 55.12820512820513th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 71 (6.73 per 90) · 85.8974358974359th percentile
  • Tackles: 27 (2.56 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Interceptions: 9 (0.85 per 90) · 78.2051282051282th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.28 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 16 (1.52 per 90) · 3.8461538461538463th percentile
  • Recoveries: 27 (2.56 per 90) · 52.56410256410257th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.28 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 6 (0.57 per 90) · 14.102564102564102th percentile
  • Clearances: 32 (3.03 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 3 (0.28 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 12 (1.14 per 90) · 17.94871794871795th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 9.75 (0.93 per 90) · 34.61538461538461th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 4 (0.38 per 90) · 1.282051282051282th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Bristol Rovers 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Exeter City 0-1 · 67' · rating 5.9
  • Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Stockport County 0-2 · 45' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Grimsby Town 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Colchester United 2-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Crewe Alexandra 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Northampton Town 2-0 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Fleetwood Town 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · at Rochdale 3-0 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs Salford City 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.4

Career

Questions

How many goals has Luca Hoole scored this season?

1 goals and 1 assists in 11 League Two matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.99.

Which team does Luca Hoole play for?

Shrewsbury Town, as a center back.

What is Luca Hoole's market value?

About €330k.