Bristol Rovers

Updated

Bristol Rovers (ENG), managed by Mark McGhee, play at Memorial Stadium. They are 9th in the League Two with 15 points. Recent form: W-L-L-L-L.

Upcoming matches

Recent results

Squad — keepers

Squad — defenders

Squad — midfielders

Squad — attackers

Honours

  • National League: 0 won, 1 runner-up

Questions

When is Bristol Rovers's next match?

Bristol Rovers v Salford on Tue, 20 Oct 2026, 18:45 UTC.

Where are Bristol Rovers in the League Two?

9th with 15 points from 11 matches (goal difference -3).

Who is Bristol Rovers's manager?

Mark McGhee.

What is Bristol Rovers's stadium?

Memorial Stadium in Bristol, Gloucestershire, capacity 11,916.