MLS xg table 2026

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every MLS team. Philadelphia have the best underlying numbers. Nashville SC are overperforming most (67 points vs 47.52 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
2Philadelphia3059.1742.3616.851.5746
4Inter Miami CF3061.551.3610.1448.5655
5Chicago3051.4440.4710.9647.6848
6Nashville SC3049.9837.0212.9747.5267
11Cincinnati2956.0251.964.0643.8336
12Columbus3043.1437.95.2443.8135
14New England3046.4542.793.6642.6152
18Charlotte FC3046.8149.88-3.0740.1647
19NYCFC3041.8444.88-3.0439.9234
21NY Red Bulls3053.5459.75-6.2137.7536
23Montreal3041.0850.13-9.0537.1225
25DC United2942.7146.27-3.5636.7633
26Atlanta United3041.3450.26-8.9136.4630
27Toronto3036.5445.73-9.1935.2236
28Orlando3050.4865.95-15.4733.1441

More MLS

Questions

Which MLS team has the best xG?

Philadelphia: 59.17 xG for and 42.36 against (xG difference 16.8).