LaLiga 2 xg table 2026/2027

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every LaLiga 2 team. Castellón have the best underlying numbers. Almería are overperforming most (24 points vs 16.51 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Castellón1019.9111.278.6418.5523
2Sabadell914.79.365.3416.5616
3Almería1015.5411.384.1616.5124
4Granada1016.4512.743.7116.1117
5Real Valladolid1015.8212.393.4215.4712
6FC Andorra1016.3613.083.2815.3310
7Mallorca1012.9110.442.4715.2218
8Eibar1015.1212.692.4315.122
9Eldense1014.5612.821.7514.9614
10Girona1013.3713.150.2314.5118
11Cádiz1011.8410.611.2314.337
12Córdoba1016.7218.09-1.3713.8112
13Sporting Gijón109.8110.48-0.6813.1219
14Real Oviedo1013.9315.58-1.6512.6817
15AD Ceuta FC1014.0818.17-4.111.795
16Real Sociedad B1014.117.1-311.698
17Burgos CF912.1112.9-0.7911.614
18Albacete1011.7117.05-5.3411.341
19Celta Fortuna913.115.43-2.3310.6311
20Leganés1011.1116.41-5.310.2311
21Tenerife97.9611.73-3.789.6812
22Las Palmas108.7617.08-8.328.8111

More LaLiga 2

Questions

Which LaLiga 2 team has the best xG?

Castellón: 19.91 xG for and 11.27 against (xG difference 8.64).