Eredivisie xg table 2026/2027

Updated

Expected goals (xG) for and against and expected points for every Eredivisie team. Feyenoord have the best underlying numbers. Fortuna Sittard are overperforming most (15 points vs 6.04 expected).

xG table

#TeamPxGxGAxG diffxPtsPts
1Feyenoord925.697.9717.7222.8923
2FC Twente918.397.4110.9819.9717
3Ajax923.8212.3711.4619.4818
4PSV Eindhoven923.0311.2511.7819.2319
5AZ Alkmaar920.8710.5710.317.9120
6Go Ahead Eagles918.9715.583.3914.0411
7Sparta Rotterdam918.3617.40.9513.339
8SC Heerenveen913.5912.840.7512.8112
9FC Groningen916.6519.46-2.8112.2714
10NEC Nijmegen916.0817.1-1.0211.8610
11FC Utrecht912.2717.36-5.110.6111
12Excelsior912.0816.31-4.239.8811
13Cambuur912.616.93-4.329.479
14Telstar911.4820.18-8.77.676
15PEC Zwolle99.8818.73-8.857.277
16ADO Den Haag97.8816.98-9.117.146
17Willem II91221.73-9.736.622
18Fortuna Sittard98.2821.75-13.476.0415

More Eredivisie

Questions

Which Eredivisie team has the best xG?

Feyenoord: 25.69 xG for and 7.97 against (xG difference 17.72).