Updated
Josh Okogie is a guard for the Utah Jazz, aged 28. This season: Points Per Game: 4.5 (216th); Rebounds Per Game: 2.6 (194th); Assists Per Game: 0.9 (211th); Field Goal Percentage: 42.5. Latest: Okogie finished with eight points (3-6 FG, 2-3 3Pt, 0-1 FT), three rebounds, three assists and one steal in 25 minutes during Tuesday's 117-106 preseason loss to Denver.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Houston Rockets | 78 | 17.4 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 42.5 | 38.5 |
| 2024-25 | 2024 25 Totals | 40 | 15.6 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 44.3 | 34.8 |
| 2024-25 | Charlotte Hornets | 15 | 18.3 | 8.9 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 38.8 | 32.0 |
| 2024-25 | Phoenix Suns | 25 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 49.1 | 38.1 |
| 2023-24 | Phoenix Suns | 60 | 16.0 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 41.7 | 30.9 |
| 2022-23 | Phoenix Suns | 72 | 18.8 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 39.1 | 33.5 |
| 2021-22 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 49 | 10.5 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 40.4 | 29.8 |
| 2020-21 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 59 | 20.3 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 40.2 | 26.9 |
| 2019-20 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 62 | 25.0 | 8.6 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 42.7 | 26.6 |
| 2018-19 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 74 | 23.7 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 38.6 | 27.9 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat, 2 May 2026 | vs LAL | L 98-78 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Thu, 30 Apr 2026 | @ LAL | W 99-93 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Mon, 27 Apr 2026 | vs LAL | W 115-96 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Sat, 25 Apr 2026 | vs LAL | L 112-108 OT | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Wed, 22 Apr 2026 | @ LAL | L 101-94 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Sun, 19 Apr 2026 | @ LAL | L 107-98 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Mon, 13 Apr 2026 | vs MEM | W 132-101 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Sat, 11 Apr 2026 | vs MIN | L 136-132 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Fri, 10 Apr 2026 | vs PHI | W 113-102 | 21 | 9 | 11 | 2 |
| Wed, 8 Apr 2026 | @ PHX | W 119-105 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
The Utah Jazz, as a guard.
Points Per Game 4.5 (216th in the league); Rebounds Per Game 2.6 (194th in the league); Assists Per Game 0.9 (211th in the league); Field Goal Percentage 42.5.