Updated
Donte DiVincenzo is a guard for the Minnesota Timberwolves, aged 29. This season: Points Per Game: 12.2 (92nd); Rebounds Per Game: 4.1 (112th); Assists Per Game: 3.8 (51st); Field Goal Percentage: 40.6 (124th). Latest: DiVincenzo (Achilles) remains confident that he'll return during the 2026-27 season, Jon Krawczynski of The Athletic reports.
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 82 | 30.4 | 12.2 | 4.1 | 3.8 | 40.6 | 37.9 |
| 2024-25 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 62 | 25.9 | 11.7 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 42.2 | 39.7 |
| 2023-24 | New York Knicks | 81 | 29.1 | 15.5 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 44.3 | 40.1 |
| 2022-23 | Golden State Warriors | 72 | 26.3 | 9.4 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 43.5 | 39.7 |
| 2021-22 | 2021 22 Totals | 42 | 23.9 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 35.1 | 33.9 |
| 2021-22 | Sacramento Kings | 25 | 26.6 | 10.3 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 36.2 | 36.8 |
| 2021-22 | Milwaukee Bucks | 17 | 20.1 | 7.2 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 33.1 | 28.4 |
| 2020-21 | Milwaukee Bucks | 66 | 27.5 | 10.4 | 5.8 | 3.1 | 42.0 | 37.9 |
| 2019-20 | Milwaukee Bucks | 66 | 23.0 | 9.2 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 45.5 | 33.6 |
| 2018-19 | Milwaukee Bucks | 27 | 15.2 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 40.3 | 26.5 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun, 26 Apr 2026 | vs DEN | W 112-96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Fri, 24 Apr 2026 | vs DEN | W 113-96 | 33 | 15 | 4 | 7 |
| Tue, 21 Apr 2026 | @ DEN | W 119-114 | 31 | 16 | 7 | 6 |
| Sat, 18 Apr 2026 | @ DEN | L 116-105 | 31 | 12 | 4 | 2 |
| Mon, 13 Apr 2026 | vs NO | W 132-126 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Sat, 11 Apr 2026 | @ HOU | W 136-132 | 29 | 18 | 4 | 2 |
| Wed, 8 Apr 2026 | @ ORL | L 132-120 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Tue, 7 Apr 2026 | @ IND | W 124-104 | 31 | 11 | 6 | 4 |
| Sun, 5 Apr 2026 | vs CHA | L 122-108 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 3 |
| Fri, 3 Apr 2026 | @ PHI | L 115-103 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 |
The Minnesota Timberwolves, as a guard.
Points Per Game 12.2 (92nd in the league); Rebounds Per Game 4.1 (112th in the league); Assists Per Game 3.8 (51st in the league); Field Goal Percentage 40.6 (124th in the league).