xG Lab — expected goals

Who is over- or under-performing: goals against expected goals, points against expected points, pressing intensity (PPDA) and every player's xG, xA, xGChain and xGBuildup.

Premier League xG table

TeamPtsxPtsGxGGAxGAPPDA
Manchester City2114.491916.6479.318.76
Brighton1613.832316.79510.126.72
Arsenal1511.991011.7356.6510.57
Chelsea139.411711.921312.5413.34
Liverpool1210.47910.5589.387.76
Brentford1010.231312.65810.888.24
Leeds109.599.8369.818.91
Everton1010.42811.72710.3314.25
Hull96.1587.39712.2616.61
Ipswich96.84119.751516.0912.06
Aston Villa87.9778.911113.0615.33
Newcastle United86.67108.681413.099.17
Manchester United79.971012.531010.6611.26
Crystal Palace76.22910.461716.0415.73
Bournemouth612.34914.16138.469.99
Coventry65.556.641110.8120.47
Fulham59.64712.021011.8210.8
Nottingham Forest511.42512.2487.2610.7
Sunderland48.46611.041414.8810.7
Tottenham37.737.85910.067.67