Brøndby IF

Updated

Brøndby IF (DEN), managed by Thomas Frank, play at Brøndby Stadion. They are 5th in the Superligaen with 16 points. Recent form: W-L-D-W-L. Honours include 11 Superligaen titles.

Upcoming matches

Recent results

Squad — keepers

Squad — defenders

Squad — midfielders

Squad — attackers

Honours

  • Superligaen: 11 won, 12 runner-up
  • DBU Pokalen: 7 won, 4 runner-up
  • Scandinavian Royal League: 1 won
  • The Atlantic Cup: 1 won

Questions

When is Brøndby IF's next match?

Randers FC v Brøndby IF on Fri, 23 Oct 2026, 17:00 UTC.

Where are Brøndby IF in the Superligaen?

5th with 16 points from 11 matches (goal difference -1).

Who is Brøndby IF's manager?

Thomas Frank.

What is Brøndby IF's stadium?

Brøndby Stadion in Brøndby, capacity 29,000.