Videoton FC Fehérvár

Updated

Videoton FC Fehérvár (HUN), managed by Paulo Sousa, play at Sóstói Stadion. They are 8th in the NB II with 12 points. Recent form: L-W-L-W-L. Honours include 3 NB I titles.

Upcoming matches

Recent results

Honours

  • Europa League: 0 won, 1 runner-up
  • NB I: 3 won, 8 runner-up
  • League Cup: 1 won, 2 runner-up
  • Super Cup: 2 won, 1 runner-up
  • Magyar Kupa: 2 won, 5 runner-up

Questions

When is Videoton FC Fehérvár's next match?

Videoton FC Fehérvár v FC Ajka on Sat, 24 Oct 2026, 15:00 UTC.

Where are Videoton FC Fehérvár in the NB II?

8th with 12 points from 10 matches (goal difference +2).

Who is Videoton FC Fehérvár's manager?

Paulo Sousa.

What is Videoton FC Fehérvár's stadium?

Sóstói Stadion in Székesfehérvár, capacity 14,201.