HB Tórshavn

Updated

HB Tórshavn (FRO), managed by Sigfríður Clementsen, play at Gundadalur. They are 3rd in the Premier League with 44 points. Recent form: W-D-W-L-W. Honours include 10 Meistaradeildin titles.

Upcoming matches

Recent results

Squad — keepers

Squad — defenders

Squad — midfielders

Squad — attackers

Honours

  • Løgmanssteypid: 4 won, 2 runner-up
  • Super Cup: 5 won, 3 runner-up
  • Meistaradeildin: 10 won, 2 runner-up

Questions

When is HB Tórshavn's next match?

NSÍ Runavík v HB Tórshavn on Sun, 25 Oct 2026, 19:00 UTC.

Where are HB Tórshavn in the Premier League?

3rd with 44 points from 25 matches (goal difference +14).

Who is HB Tórshavn's manager?

Sigfríður Clementsen.

What is HB Tórshavn's stadium?

Gundadalur in Tórshavn, Streymoy, capacity 5,000.