Al Karkh
Updated
Al Karkh (IRQ), managed by Haitham Shaaban. They are 17th in the Stars League with 8 points. Recent form: L-W-W-L-D.
Upcoming matches
- Al Karkh v Al-Mosul · Fri, 23 Oct 2026, 16:45 UTC · Stars League · head to head
- Al Karkh v Al-Gharraf · Fri, 30 Oct 2026, 16:00 UTC · Stars League · head to head
- Al Quwa Al Jawiya v Al Karkh · Fri, 6 Nov 2026, 16:00 UTC · Stars League · head to head
- Ghaz Al-Shamal SC v Al Karkh · Fri, 20 Nov 2026, 16:00 UTC · Stars League · head to head
- Al Karkh v Al Zawraa · Fri, 27 Nov 2026, 16:00 UTC · Stars League · head to head
- Diyala v Al Karkh · Fri, 4 Dec 2026, 16:00 UTC · Stars League · head to head
Honours
- AFC Champions League Elite: 0 won, 1 runner-up
Questions
When is Al Karkh's next match?
Al Karkh v Al-Mosul on Fri, 23 Oct 2026, 16:45 UTC.
Where are Al Karkh in the Stars League?
17th with 8 points from 10 matches (goal difference -5).
Who is Al Karkh's manager?
Haitham Shaaban.