Nottingham Forest U21

Updated

Nottingham Forest U21 (ENG), managed by Warren Joyce, play at Loughborough University Football Stadium. They are 3rd in the Premier League 2 with 12 points. Recent form: W-W-D-L-W.

Upcoming matches

Recent results

Squad — keepers

Squad — defenders

Squad — midfielders

Squad — attackers

Questions

When is Nottingham Forest U21's next match?

Wealdstone v Nottingham Forest U21 on Tue, 20 Oct 2026, 18:00 UTC.

Where are Nottingham Forest U21 in the Premier League 2?

3rd with 12 points from 5 matches (goal difference +1).

Who is Nottingham Forest U21's manager?

Warren Joyce.

What is Nottingham Forest U21's stadium?

Loughborough University Football Stadium in Loughborough, Leicestershire, capacity 2,500.