Al-Dhafra

Updated

Al-Dhafra (UAE), managed by Laurent Banide, play at Al Dhafra Stadium. They are 10th in the Pro League with 6 points. Recent form: W-L-L-L-W. Honours include 1 Vice President Cup title.

Upcoming matches

Recent results

Squad — keepers

Squad — defenders

Squad — midfielders

Squad — attackers

Honours

  • Vice President Cup: 1 won
  • Presidents Cup: 0 won, 1 runner-up
  • Division 1: 1 won

Questions

When is Al-Dhafra's next match?

Khorfakkan v Al-Dhafra on Sat, 24 Oct 2026, 12:55 UTC.

Where are Al-Dhafra in the Pro League?

10th with 6 points from 6 matches (goal difference -2).

Who is Al-Dhafra's manager?

Laurent Banide.

What is Al-Dhafra's stadium?

Al Dhafra Stadium in Madinat Zaid, capacity 5,020.