Ghazl Al Mahalla

Updated

Ghazl Al Mahalla (EGY), managed by Nikodimos Papavasiliou, play at El Mahalla Stadium. They are 20th in the Premier League with 1 points. Recent form: D-L-L-D-L. Honours include 1 Premier League title.

Upcoming matches

Recent results

Squad — keepers

Squad — defenders

Squad — midfielders

Squad — attackers

Honours

  • Premier League: 1 won
  • League Cup: 0 won, 1 runner-up
  • CAF Champions League: 0 won, 1 runner-up
  • Egypt Cup: 0 won, 6 runner-up
  • Second Division A: 0 won, 1 runner-up

Questions

When is Ghazl Al Mahalla's next match?

Ghazl Al Mahalla v Al Ittihad Alexandria on Wed, 21 Oct 2026, 14:00 UTC.

Where are Ghazl Al Mahalla in the Premier League?

20th with 1 points from 6 matches (goal difference -9).

Who is Ghazl Al Mahalla's manager?

Nikodimos Papavasiliou.

What is Ghazl Al Mahalla's stadium?

El Mahalla Stadium in El-Mahalla El-Kubra, capacity 29,000.