Yari Verschaeren

Updated

Yari Verschaeren is a 25-year-old Belgium attacking midfielder playing for Sampdoria. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.8). Market value: €2.4m.

Profile

  • Height: 172 cm
  • Shirt: 16
  • Age: 25
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Belgium
  • Market value: €2.4m

Serie B 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 5
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 460
  • Rating: 6.8
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 1.65 (0.32 per 90) · 98.18181818181819th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.22 (0.24 per 90) · 93.63636363636364th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.65 (0.32 per 90) · 98.18181818181819th percentile
  • Shots: 11 (2.15 per 90) · 91.81818181818183th percentile
  • Shots on target: 4 (0.78 per 90) · 90th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xA: 0.81 (0.16 per 90) · 82.72727272727273th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 152 (29.74 per 90) · 66.36363636363637th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 82.6 (82.61 per 90) · 40th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 5 (0.98 per 90) · 41.81818181818181th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 41.7 (41.67 per 90) · 31.818181818181817th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 4 (0.78 per 90) · 34.54545454545455th percentile
  • Chances created: 15 (2.93 per 90) · 97.27272727272728th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 76.36363636363637th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 5 (0.98 per 90) · 85.45454545454545th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 27.8 (27.78 per 90) · 66.36363636363637th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 32.72727272727273th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 14.545454545454545th percentile
  • Duels won: 20 (3.91 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Duels won %: 42.6 (42.55 per 90) · 17.272727272727273th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 32.72727272727273th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 15.4 (15.38 per 90) · 11.818181818181818th percentile
  • Touches: 279 (54.59 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 25 (4.89 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 3 (0.59 per 90) · 35.45454545454545th percentile
  • Fouls won: 8 (1.57 per 90) · 78.18181818181819th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 10 (1.96 per 90) · 22.727272727272727th percentile
  • Tackles: 8 (1.57 per 90) · 60.909090909090914th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 10th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 37.27272727272727th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 75.45454545454545th percentile
  • Recoveries: 12 (2.35 per 90) · 37.27272727272727th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 5 (0.98 per 90) · 21.818181818181817th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 13 (2.54 per 90) · 1.8181818181818181th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 7.24 (1.42 per 90) · 28.18181818181818th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Arezzo 1-2 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.3
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at Avellino 4-1 · 61' · rating 5.8
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Catanzaro 2-1 · 70' · rating 6.9
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Mantova 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.1
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · at Palermo 3-1 · 83' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs Juve Stabia 1-2 · 46' · 1 assist · rating 7.6
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Cesena 1-1 · 20' · rating 6.5
  • Sun, 24 May 2026 · at Union St.Gilloise 5-1 · 35' · 1 assist · rating 7.2
  • Thu, 21 May 2026 · vs St.Truiden 3-1 · 83' · rating 7.5
  • Sun, 17 May 2026 · vs KV Mechelen 2-2 · 0'

Career

Questions

How many goals has Yari Verschaeren scored this season?

0 goals and 2 assists in 7 Serie B matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.8.

Which team does Yari Verschaeren play for?

Sampdoria, as a attacking midfielder.

What is Yari Verschaeren's market value?

About €2.4m.