Khéphren Thuram-Ulien

Updated

Khéphren Thuram-Ulien is a 25-year-old France defensive midfielder playing for Juventus. In the Serie A 2025/2026 he has 3 goals and 3 assists in 35 appearances (rating 7.12). Market value: €40.8m.

Profile

  • Height: 191 cm
  • Shirt: 19
  • Age: 25
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: France
  • Market value: €40.8m

Serie A 2025/2026

  • Goals: 3
  • Assists: 3
  • Started: 30
  • Matches: 35
  • Minutes played: 2453
  • Rating: 7.12
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 3 (0.11 per 90) · 82.46753246753246th percentile
  • xG: 3.09 (0.11 per 90) · 86.36363636363636th percentile
  • xGOT: 3.64 (0.13 per 90) · 91.55844155844156th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 3.09 (0.11 per 90) · 87.66233766233766th percentile
  • Shots: 50 (1.83 per 90) · 94.8051948051948th percentile
  • Shots on target: 15 (0.55 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
  • Headed shots: 13 (0.48 per 90) · 94.8051948051948th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 3 (0.11 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
  • xA: 3.60 (0.13 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 1308 (47.99 per 90) · 91.55844155844156th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 86.8 (86.79 per 90) · 72.07792207792207th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 42 (1.54 per 90) · 73.37662337662337th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 56.8 (56.76 per 90) · 68.83116883116884th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 57 (2.09 per 90) · 82.46753246753246th percentile
  • Chances created: 24 (0.88 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
  • Big chances created: 4 (0.15 per 90) · 69.48051948051948th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 3 (0.11 per 90) · 37.66233766233766th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 17.6 (17.65 per 90) · 33.116883116883116th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 23 (0.84 per 90) · 92.20779220779221th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 62.2 (62.16 per 90) · 83.76623376623377th percentile
  • Duels won: 132 (4.84 per 90) · 86.36363636363636th percentile
  • Duels won %: 53.9 (53.88 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
  • Aerials won: 37 (1.36 per 90) · 92.20779220779221th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 50.7 (50.68 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile
  • Touches: 1875 (68.79 per 90) · 89.6103896103896th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 57 (2.09 per 90) · 88.31168831168831th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 15 (0.55 per 90) · 34.41558441558442th percentile
  • Fouls won: 12 (0.44 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 110 (4.04 per 90) · 77.27272727272727th percentile
  • Tackles: 60 (2.20 per 90) · 90.25974025974025th percentile
  • Interceptions: 12 (0.44 per 90) · 51.298701298701296th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 9 (0.33 per 90) · 85.06493506493507th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 38 (1.39 per 90) · 13.636363636363635th percentile
  • Recoveries: 120 (4.40 per 90) · 83.11688311688312th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 13 (0.48 per 90) · 88.96103896103897th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 14 (0.51 per 90) · 40.909090909090914th percentile
  • Clearances: 29 (1.06 per 90) · 61.038961038961034th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 9 (0.33 per 90) · 90.25974025974025th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 25 (0.92 per 90) · 37.66233766233766th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 23.91 (0.88 per 90) · 45.45454545454545th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.07 per 90) · 57.7922077922078th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Frosinone 0-1 · 0'
  • Sun, 24 May 2026 · at Torino 2-2 · 70' · 1 assist · rating 7.3
  • Sun, 17 May 2026 · vs Fiorentina 0-2 · 21' · rating 6.1
  • Sat, 9 May 2026 · at Lecce 0-1 · 0'
  • Sun, 3 May 2026 · vs Hellas Verona 1-1 · 45' · rating 5.9
  • Sun, 26 Apr 2026 · at Milan 0-0 · 71' · rating 7.2
  • Sun, 19 Apr 2026 · vs Bologna 2-0 · 45' · 1 goal · rating 7.8
  • Sat, 11 Apr 2026 · at Atalanta 0-1 · 71' · rating 6.6
  • Mon, 6 Apr 2026 · vs Genoa 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 21 Mar 2026 · vs Sassuolo 1-1 · 62' · rating 7

Career

  • Juventus 2024–now · 96 apps, 9 goals
  • Nice 2019–2024 · 167 apps, 9 goals
  • Nice B 2019–2020 · 4 apps, 0 goals
  • Monaco 2018–2019 · 3 apps, 0 goals
  • Monaco B 2018–2019 · 14 apps, 1 goals

Questions

How many goals has Khéphren Thuram-Ulien scored this season?

3 goals and 3 assists in 35 Serie A matches in 2025/2026, with an average rating of 7.12.

Which team does Khéphren Thuram-Ulien play for?

Juventus, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Khéphren Thuram-Ulien's market value?

About €40.8m.