Sergio Camello is a 25-year-old Spain striker playing for Rayo Vallecano. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 7 goals and 1 assists in 8 appearances (rating 7.55). Market value: €2.4m.
Profile
Height: 177 cm
Shirt: 10
Age: 25
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Spain
Market value: €2.4m
LaLiga 2026/2027
Goals: 7
Assists: 1
Started: 7
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 495
Rating: 7.55
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 7 (1.27 per 90) · 90.56603773584906th percentile
xG: 2.53 (0.46 per 90) · 71.69811320754717th percentile
xGOT: 4.45 (0.81 per 90) · 86.79245283018868th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 2.53 (0.46 per 90) · 73.58490566037736th percentile
Shots: 19 (3.45 per 90) · 77.35849056603774th percentile
Shots on target: 11 (2.00 per 90) · 88.67924528301887th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.36 per 90) · 49.056603773584904th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 54.71698113207547th percentile
xA: 0.48 (0.09 per 90) · 71.69811320754717th percentile
Accurate passes: 102 (18.55 per 90) · 77.35849056603774th percentile
Pass accuracy: 77.3 (77.27 per 90) · 60.37735849056604th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (0.55 per 90) · 64.15094339622641th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 43.39622641509434th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 4 (0.73 per 90) · 64.15094339622641th percentile
Chances created: 9 (1.64 per 90) · 77.35849056603774th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 5 (0.91 per 90) · 71.69811320754717th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 37.735849056603776th percentile
Duels won: 29 (5.27 per 90) · 71.69811320754717th percentile
Duels won %: 40.3 (40.28 per 90) · 41.509433962264154th percentile
Aerials won: 2 (0.36 per 90) · 20.754716981132077th percentile
Aerials won %: 13.3 (13.33 per 90) · 15.09433962264151th percentile
Touches: 241 (43.82 per 90) · 71.69811320754717th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 21 (3.82 per 90) · 47.16981132075472th percentile
Dispossessed: 10 (1.82 per 90) · 16.9811320754717th percentile
Fouls won: 15 (2.73 per 90) · 94.33962264150944th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 8 (1.45 per 90) · 52.83018867924528th percentile
Tackles: 7 (1.27 per 90) · 81.13207547169812th percentile
Fouls committed: 8 (1.45 per 90) · 28.30188679245283th percentile
Recoveries: 18 (3.27 per 90) · 83.01886792452831th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.55 per 90) · 49.056603773584904th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.55 per 90) · 32.075471698113205th percentile
Clearances: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 15.09433962264151th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 71.69811320754717th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 13 (2.36 per 90) · 7.547169811320755th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 9.58 (1.74 per 90) · 11.320754716981133th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.36 per 90) · 3.7735849056603774th percentile