Bruno Tubarão is a 31-year-old Brazil right back playing for Chapecoense. In the Série A 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (rating 6.9).
Profile
Height: 180 cm
Shirt: 20
Age: 31
Preferred foot: Both
Country: Brazil
Série A 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 3
Matches: 3
Minutes played: 217
Rating: 6.9
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.04 (0.02 per 90) · 16.071428571428573th percentile
xGOT: 0.02 (0.01 per 90) · 33.92857142857143th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.04 (0.02 per 90) · 16.071428571428573th percentile
Shots: 1 (0.41 per 90) · 7.142857142857142th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.41 per 90) · 33.035714285714285th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.06 (0.03 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
Accurate passes: 78 (32.35 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Pass accuracy: 79.6 (79.59 per 90) · 29.464285714285715th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 3 (1.24 per 90) · 20.535714285714285th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.83 per 90) · 19.642857142857142th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 49.107142857142854th percentile
Duels won: 12 (4.98 per 90) · 16.071428571428573th percentile
Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 33.92857142857143th percentile
Aerials won: 3 (1.24 per 90) · 16.071428571428573th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 41.07142857142857th percentile
Touches: 165 (68.43 per 90) · 16.071428571428573th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.83 per 90) · 67.85714285714286th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 20 (8.29 per 90) · 21.428571428571427th percentile
Tackles: 7 (2.90 per 90) · 19.642857142857142th percentile
Interceptions: 7 (2.90 per 90) · 33.92857142857143th percentile
Fouls committed: 2 (0.83 per 90) · 86.60714285714286th percentile
Recoveries: 15 (6.22 per 90) · 25th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (1.24 per 90) · 65.17857142857143th percentile
Clearances: 6 (2.49 per 90) · 15.178571428571427th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (1.66 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 4.55 (1.89 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.41 per 90) · 52.67857142857143th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Botafogo 1-0 · 82' · rating 7
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · vs Athletico Paranaense 1-4 · 0'
Wed, 7 Oct 2026 · at Vitória 4-0 · 45' · rating 6.2
Wed, 5 Aug 2026 · at Cruzeiro 2-0 · 69' · rating 6.3
Sun, 2 Aug 2026 · vs Cruzeiro 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.1