Lucy Hope

Updated

Lucy Hope is a 29-year-old Scotland defender. In the undefined undefined he has 0 goals and 0 assists in ? appearances.

Profile

  • Age: 29
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Scotland

undefined undefined

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 65.85365853658537th percentile
  • xG: 0.08 (0.01 per 90) · 78.04878048780488th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.03 (0.00 per 90) · 82.92682926829268th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.08 (0.01 per 90) · 78.04878048780488th percentile
  • Shots: 10 (0.92 per 90) · 68.29268292682927th percentile
  • Shots on target: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 48.78048780487805th percentile
  • Headed shots: 6 (0.55 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 335 (30.86 per 90) · 51.21951219512195th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 75.5 (75.45 per 90) · 41.46341463414634th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 12 (1.11 per 90) · 46.34146341463415th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 20.7 (20.69 per 90) · 7.317073170731707th percentile
  • Chances created: 5 (0.46 per 90) · 34.146341463414636th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 39.02439024390244th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 7.317073170731707th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 4.3 (4.35 per 90) · 9.75609756097561th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 3 (0.28 per 90) · 21.951219512195124th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 31.70731707317073th percentile
  • Duels won: 31 (2.86 per 90) · 34.146341463414636th percentile
  • Duels won %: 45.6 (45.59 per 90) · 21.951219512195124th percentile
  • Aerials won: 5 (0.46 per 90) · 19.51219512195122th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 41.7 (41.67 per 90) · 29.268292682926827th percentile
  • Touches: 691 (63.65 per 90) · 48.78048780487805th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 15 (1.38 per 90) · 60.97560975609756th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 14 (1.29 per 90) · 21.951219512195124th percentile
  • Fouls won: 8 (0.74 per 90) · 60.97560975609756th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 71 (6.54 per 90) · 53.65853658536586th percentile
  • Tackles: 15 (1.38 per 90) · 26.82926829268293th percentile
  • Interceptions: 11 (1.01 per 90) · 41.46341463414634th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 5 (0.46 per 90) · 75.60975609756098th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 4 (0.37 per 90) · 70.73170731707317th percentile
  • Recoveries: 55 (5.07 per 90) · 51.21951219512195th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.28 per 90) · 34.146341463414636th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 9 (0.83 per 90) · 51.21951219512195th percentile
  • Clearances: 40 (3.68 per 90) · 68.29268292682927th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 56.09756097560976th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 17 (1.57 per 90) · 41.46341463414634th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 2.28 (0.21 per 90) · 39.02439024390244th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Career

Trophies

  • Pinatar Cup (Scotland): 2020
  • SWF Scottish Cup (Hibernian LFC): 2017, 2016
  • SWPL Cup (Hibernian LFC): 2018, 2017

Questions

How many goals has Lucy Hope scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in ? undefined matches in undefined.