Marcelo Weigandt

Updated

Marcelo Weigandt is a 26-year-old Argentina right back playing for LDU de Quito. In the Serie A 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 7.2700000000000005). Market value: €1.2m.

Profile

  • Height: 175 cm
  • Shirt: 57
  • Age: 26
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Argentina
  • Market value: €1.2m

Serie A 2026

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 467
  • Rating: 7.2700000000000005
  • Yellow cards: 3
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.16 (0.02 per 90) · 42.2077922077922th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.01 (0.00 per 90) · 37.01298701298701th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.16 (0.02 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
  • Shots: 4 (0.47 per 90) · 38.961038961038966th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 62.33766233766234th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 1.32 (0.15 per 90) · 72.07792207792207th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 277 (32.29 per 90) · 57.7922077922078th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 75.9 (75.89 per 90) · 61.038961038961034th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 20 (2.33 per 90) · 55.84415584415584th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 46.5 (46.51 per 90) · 84.4155844155844th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 10 (1.17 per 90) · 68.18181818181817th percentile
  • Chances created: 14 (1.63 per 90) · 70.12987012987013th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 39.61038961038961th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 12 (1.40 per 90) · 75.32467532467533th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 41.4 (41.38 per 90) · 94.8051948051948th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 10 (1.17 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 81.81818181818183th percentile
  • Duels won: 44 (5.13 per 90) · 48.701298701298704th percentile
  • Duels won %: 56.4 (56.41 per 90) · 68.18181818181817th percentile
  • Aerials won: 14 (1.63 per 90) · 59.74025974025974th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 86.36363636363636th percentile
  • Touches: 604 (70.41 per 90) · 50.649350649350644th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 10 (1.17 per 90) · 49.35064935064935th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 6 (0.70 per 90) · 40.909090909090914th percentile
  • Fouls won: 4 (0.47 per 90) · 29.87012987012987th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 57 (6.65 per 90) · 47.4025974025974th percentile
  • Tackles: 16 (1.87 per 90) · 40.25974025974026th percentile
  • Interceptions: 17 (1.98 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.23 per 90) · 43.506493506493506th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 7 (0.82 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
  • Recoveries: 34 (3.96 per 90) · 45.45454545454545th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 8 (0.93 per 90) · 42.2077922077922th percentile
  • Clearances: 22 (2.56 per 90) · 43.506493506493506th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 4 (0.47 per 90) · 66.23376623376623th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (0.58 per 90) · 69.48051948051948th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 6.07 (0.71 per 90) · 68.83116883116884th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 59.09090909090909th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Aucas 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Barcelona SC 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.8
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Universidad Católica 2-1 · 90' · rating 8.1
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · vs Palmeiras 3-2 · 80' · rating 7.7
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Deportivo Cuenca 1-1 · 0'
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · at Palmeiras 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Técnico Universitario 1-3 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · vs Mushuc Runa 0-0 · 45' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Guayaquil City 2-1 · 62' · rating 7
  • Fri, 29 May 2026 · vs Universidad Católica 0-1 · 0'

Career

Trophies

  • MLS (Inter Miami CF): 2025
  • Supercopa Argentina (Boca Juniors): 2023, 2018/2019
  • Liga Profesional (Boca Juniors): 2022, 2019/2020
  • Torneos de Verano (Boca Juniors): 2022
  • Copa Argentina (Boca Juniors): 2020

Questions

How many goals has Marcelo Weigandt scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 6 Serie A matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.2700000000000005.

Which team does Marcelo Weigandt play for?

LDU de Quito (on loan), as a right back.

What is Marcelo Weigandt's market value?

About €1.2m.