Andrei Rațiu

Updated

Andrei Rațiu is a 28-year-old Romania right back playing for Rayo Vallecano. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.83). Market value: €19.5m.

Profile

  • Height: 183 cm
  • Shirt: 2
  • Age: 28
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Romania
  • Market value: €19.5m

LaLiga 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 540
  • Rating: 6.83
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 81.53846153846153th percentile
  • xG: 0.58 (0.10 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.29 (0.05 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.58 (0.10 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
  • Shots: 7 (1.17 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
  • Shots on target: 2 (0.33 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
  • Headed shots: 2 (0.33 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.25 (0.04 per 90) · 49.23076923076923th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 163 (27.17 per 90) · 52.307692307692314th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 76.9 (76.89 per 90) · 20th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 8 (1.33 per 90) · 66.15384615384615th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 36.4 (36.36 per 90) · 36.92307692307693th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 9 (1.50 per 90) · 43.07692307692308th percentile
  • Chances created: 4 (0.67 per 90) · 50.76923076923077th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 58.46153846153847th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 35.38461538461539th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 5.0 (5.00 per 90) · 35.38461538461539th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 9 (1.50 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 47.4 (47.37 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
  • Duels won: 32 (5.33 per 90) · 73.84615384615385th percentile
  • Duels won %: 48.5 (48.48 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
  • Aerials won: 4 (0.67 per 90) · 49.23076923076923th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 36.4 (36.36 per 90) · 20th percentile
  • Touches: 406 (67.67 per 90) · 64.61538461538461th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 22 (3.67 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 9 (1.50 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Fouls won: 10 (1.67 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 30 (5.00 per 90) · 55.38461538461539th percentile
  • Tackles: 9 (1.50 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
  • Interceptions: 7 (1.17 per 90) · 66.15384615384615th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 33.84615384615385th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 4 (0.67 per 90) · 47.69230769230769th percentile
  • Recoveries: 28 (4.67 per 90) · 72.3076923076923th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 33.84615384615385th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (0.67 per 90) · 40th percentile
  • Clearances: 13 (2.17 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (1.83 per 90) · 21.53846153846154th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 9.46 (1.58 per 90) · 27.692307692307693th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Mon, 5 Oct 2026 · vs Sweden 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · at Poland 6-0 · 90' · rating 6
  • Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · at Sweden 2-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.7
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Osasuna 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · vs Espanyol 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Real Madrid 4-1 · 90' · rating 5.8
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Racing Santander 3-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.8
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at Barcelona 5-2 · 0'
  • Thu, 20 Aug 2026 · vs Deportivo Alavés 1-1 · 90' · rating 6
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Sevilla 2-1 · 90' · rating 7

Career

Trophies

  • Europa League (Villarreal): 2020/2021

Questions

How many goals has Andrei Rațiu scored this season?

1 goals and 0 assists in 6 LaLiga matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.83.

Which team does Andrei Rațiu play for?

Rayo Vallecano, as a right back.

What is Andrei Rațiu's market value?

About €19.5m.