Roberto López is a 26-year-old Spain central midfielder playing for Eldense. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (rating 6.51).
Profile
Height: 178 cm
Shirt: 12
Age: 26
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Spain
LaLiga2 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 3
Matches: 5
Minutes played: 217
Rating: 6.51
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.41 per 90) · 39.705882352941174th percentile
xG: 1.44 (0.60 per 90) · 73.52941176470588th percentile
xGOT: 0.97 (0.40 per 90) · 57.35294117647059th percentile
Penalty goals: 1 (0.41 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.65 (0.27 per 90) · 50th percentile
Shots: 12 (4.98 per 90) · 52.94117647058824th percentile
Shots on target: 4 (1.66 per 90) · 57.35294117647059th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.47 (0.19 per 90) · 42.64705882352941th percentile
Accurate passes: 81 (33.59 per 90) · 44.11764705882353th percentile
Pass accuracy: 77.9 (77.88 per 90) · 33.82352941176471th percentile
Accurate long balls: 8 (3.32 per 90) · 83.82352941176471th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 72.7 (72.73 per 90) · 83.82352941176471th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 3 (1.24 per 90) · 19.11764705882353th percentile
Chances created: 4 (1.66 per 90) · 38.23529411764706th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.41 per 90) · 30.88235294117647th percentile
Successful crosses: 3 (1.24 per 90) · 61.76470588235294th percentile
Cross accuracy: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 42.64705882352941th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.41 per 90) · 8.823529411764707th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 57.35294117647059th percentile
Duels won: 10 (4.15 per 90) · 17.647058823529413th percentile
Duels won %: 58.8 (58.82 per 90) · 92.64705882352942th percentile
Touches: 153 (63.46 per 90) · 36.76470588235294th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 6 (2.49 per 90) · 23.52941176470588th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.83 per 90) · 82.35294117647058th percentile
Fouls won: 4 (1.66 per 90) · 23.52941176470588th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 8 (3.32 per 90) · 32.35294117647059th percentile
Tackles: 5 (2.07 per 90) · 38.23529411764706th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.41 per 90) · 17.647058823529413th percentile
Fouls committed: 2 (0.83 per 90) · 83.82352941176471th percentile
Recoveries: 3 (1.24 per 90) · 1.4705882352941175th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.41 per 90) · 75th percentile
Clearances: 2 (0.83 per 90) · 32.35294117647059th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (1.24 per 90) · 60.29411764705882th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 1.48 (0.61 per 90) · 92.64705882352942th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Real Oviedo 4-1 · 20' · 1 goal · rating 7.4