Junior Huerto is a 27-year-old Peru center back playing for CD UT Cajamarca. In the Liga 1 2026 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances (rating 6.4925). Market value: €175k.
Profile
Height: 184 cm
Shirt: 5
Age: 27
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Peru
Market value: €175.2k
Liga 1 2026
Goals: 2
Assists: 0
Started: 7
Matches: 15
Minutes played: 655
Rating: 6.4925
Yellow cards: 4
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 88.46153846153845th percentile
Shots: 10 (1.37 per 90) · 64.1025641025641th percentile
Shots on target: 4 (0.55 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
Headed shots: 5 (0.69 per 90) · 91.02564102564102th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 183 (25.15 per 90) · 32.05128205128205th percentile
Pass accuracy: 78.2 (78.21 per 90) · 44.871794871794876th percentile
Accurate long balls: 11 (1.51 per 90) · 35.8974358974359th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 30.6 (30.56 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 24.358974358974358th percentile
Chances created: 7 (0.96 per 90) · 37.17948717948718th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 39.743589743589745th percentile
Successful crosses: 9 (1.24 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
Cross accuracy: 36.0 (36.00 per 90) · 89.74358974358975th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.41 per 90) · 26.923076923076923th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 93.58974358974359th percentile
Duels won: 33 (4.53 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
Duels won %: 56.9 (56.90 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
Aerials won: 12 (1.65 per 90) · 58.97435897435898th percentile
Aerials won %: 46.2 (46.15 per 90) · 51.28205128205128th percentile
Touches: 379 (52.08 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 16 (2.20 per 90) · 65.38461538461539th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
Fouls won: 3 (0.41 per 90) · 16.666666666666664th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 52 (7.15 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
Tackles: 15 (2.06 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
Interceptions: 4 (0.55 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.55 per 90) · 57.692307692307686th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (0.96 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Penalties conceded: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 6.41025641025641th percentile
Recoveries: 16 (2.20 per 90) · 20.51282051282051th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 79.48717948717949th percentile
Clearances: 29 (3.98 per 90) · 50th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 15 (2.06 per 90) · 55.12820512820513th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 4 (0.55 per 90) · 16.666666666666664th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Sport Huancayo 3-2 · 90' · rating 6
Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · vs ADC Juan Pablo II 1-2 · 0'
Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at Alianza Atlético 3-2 · 29' · rating 4.7
Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs Universitario de Deportes 2-4 · 57' · rating 6.6
Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · vs Comerciantes Unidos 1-3 · 90' · rating 7.6
Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at Alianza Lima 1-0 · 45' · rating 5.8
Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs Asociación Deportiva Tarma 1-1 · 18' · rating 6
Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · at Cusco FC 4-1 · 0'
Sun, 26 Jul 2026 · vs Club Deportivo Moquegua 0-0 · 4'
Sat, 18 Jul 2026 · at Atlético Grau 3-1 · 32' · rating 6.3