Lewis McCann

Updated

Lewis McCann is a 25-year-old Scotland attacking midfielder playing for Fleetwood Town. In the League Two 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 11 appearances (rating 7.28). Market value: €280k.

Profile

  • Height: 188 cm
  • Shirt: 14
  • Age: 25
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Scotland
  • Market value: €279.7k

League Two 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 11
  • Matches: 11
  • Minutes played: 990
  • Rating: 7.28
  • Yellow cards: 4
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 1.25 (0.11 per 90) · 67.3076923076923th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.93 (0.08 per 90) · 60.57692307692307th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.25 (0.11 per 90) · 68.26923076923077th percentile
  • Shots: 24 (2.18 per 90) · 90.38461538461539th percentile
  • Shots on target: 6 (0.55 per 90) · 75.96153846153845th percentile
  • Headed shots: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 83.65384615384616th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
  • xA: 1.10 (0.10 per 90) · 77.88461538461539th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 201 (18.27 per 90) · 88.46153846153845th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 63.6 (63.61 per 90) · 20.192307692307693th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 13 (1.18 per 90) · 90.38461538461539th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 45.19230769230769th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 36 (3.27 per 90) · 97.11538461538461th percentile
  • Chances created: 12 (1.09 per 90) · 79.8076923076923th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 40.38461538461539th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 7 (0.64 per 90) · 80.76923076923077th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 22.6 (22.58 per 90) · 51.92307692307693th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 17 (1.55 per 90) · 96.15384615384616th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 47.2 (47.22 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
  • Duels won: 99 (9.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won %: 52.9 (52.94 per 90) · 86.53846153846155th percentile
  • Aerials won: 38 (3.45 per 90) · 97.11538461538461th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 58.5 (58.46 per 90) · 90.38461538461539th percentile
  • Touches: 663 (60.27 per 90) · 98.07692307692307th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 36 (3.27 per 90) · 86.53846153846155th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 19 (1.73 per 90) · 0.9615384615384616th percentile
  • Fouls won: 13 (1.18 per 90) · 82.6923076923077th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 84 (7.64 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Tackles: 32 (2.91 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Interceptions: 11 (1.00 per 90) · 97.11538461538461th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 59.61538461538461th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 15 (1.36 per 90) · 3.8461538461538463th percentile
  • Recoveries: 46 (4.18 per 90) · 96.15384615384616th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 7 (0.64 per 90) · 83.65384615384616th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 9 (0.82 per 90) · 1.9230769230769231th percentile
  • Clearances: 40 (3.64 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 4 (0.36 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (1.00 per 90) · 13.461538461538462th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 19.20 (1.75 per 90) · 0.9615384615384616th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 4 (0.36 per 90) · 0.9615384615384616th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Rotherham United 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Walsall 1-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.2
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Salford City 1-0 · 90' · rating 7
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Rochdale 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.7
  • Tue, 22 Sept 2026 · at Oldham Athletic 1-0 · 27' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Barnet 3-1 · 90' · rating 6.1
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · vs Sheffield United 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Newport County 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Shrewsbury Town 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · vs Oldham Athletic 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.2

Career

Trophies

  • League One (Dunfermline Athletic): 2022/2023

Questions

How many goals has Lewis McCann scored this season?

0 goals and 1 assists in 11 League Two matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.28.

Which team does Lewis McCann play for?

Fleetwood Town, as a attacking midfielder.

What is Lewis McCann's market value?

About €280k.