Stanko Jurić

Updated

Stanko Jurić is a 30-year-old Croatia defensive midfielder playing for Real Valladolid. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.92). Market value: €624k.

Profile

  • Height: 189 cm
  • Shirt: 24
  • Age: 30
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Croatia
  • Market value: €624.5k

LaLiga2 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 5
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 471
  • Rating: 6.92
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.32 (0.06 per 90) · 54.19847328244275th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.09 (0.02 per 90) · 39.69465648854962th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.32 (0.06 per 90) · 54.961832061068705th percentile
  • Shots: 4 (0.76 per 90) · 38.16793893129771th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 29.00763358778626th percentile
  • Headed shots: 2 (0.38 per 90) · 87.02290076335878th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.11 (0.02 per 90) · 22.137404580152673th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 202 (38.60 per 90) · 61.832061068702295th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 85.6 (85.59 per 90) · 66.41221374045801th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 14 (2.68 per 90) · 80.91603053435115th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 82.4 (82.35 per 90) · 93.89312977099237th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 6 (1.15 per 90) · 20.610687022900763th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 41.221374045801525th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 76.33587786259542th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 12.213740458015266th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 49.61832061068702th percentile
  • Duels won: 26 (4.97 per 90) · 49.61832061068702th percentile
  • Duels won %: 51.0 (50.98 per 90) · 55.72519083969466th percentile
  • Aerials won: 10 (1.91 per 90) · 84.7328244274809th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 71.4 (71.43 per 90) · 89.31297709923665th percentile
  • Touches: 302 (57.71 per 90) · 52.67175572519084th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 5 (0.96 per 90) · 41.98473282442748th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 5 (0.96 per 90) · 33.587786259541986th percentile
  • Fouls won: 3 (0.57 per 90) · 17.557251908396946th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 30 (5.73 per 90) · 66.41221374045801th percentile
  • Tackles: 13 (2.48 per 90) · 65.64885496183206th percentile
  • Interceptions: 4 (0.76 per 90) · 43.51145038167939th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.38 per 90) · 68.70229007633588th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 5 (0.96 per 90) · 59.541984732824424th percentile
  • Recoveries: 33 (6.31 per 90) · 77.09923664122137th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.38 per 90) · 41.221374045801525th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 10 (1.91 per 90) · 8.396946564885496th percentile
  • Clearances: 11 (2.10 per 90) · 79.38931297709924th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 59.541984732824424th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.34 per 90) · 39.69465648854962th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 7.55 (1.44 per 90) · 42.74809160305343th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Eldense 2-3 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · vs Albacete 5-0 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Las Palmas 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Córdoba 3-1 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at AD Ceuta FC 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Real Oviedo 0-3 · 21' · rating 6.2
  • Sun, 24 May 2026 · vs Deportivo A Coruña 0-2 · 45' · rating 5.8
  • Sat, 16 May 2026 · at Racing Santander 4-1 · 0'
  • Sat, 9 May 2026 · vs Real Zaragoza 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Sun, 3 May 2026 · at Las Palmas 2-1 · 0'

Career

Trophies

  • First NL (NK Dugopolje): 2011/2012

Questions

How many goals has Stanko Jurić scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 6 LaLiga2 matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.92.

Which team does Stanko Jurić play for?

Real Valladolid, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Stanko Jurić's market value?

About €624k.