Diyaeddine Abzi is a 27-year-old Canada left back playing for Supra du Québec. In the Premier League 2026 he has 1 goals and 5 assists in 21 appearances (rating 7.17). Market value: €110k.
Profile
Height: 185 cm
Shirt: 11
Age: 27
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Canada
Market value: €110k
Premier League 2026
Goals: 1
Assists: 5
Started: 18
Matches: 21
Minutes played: 1619
Rating: 7.17
Yellow cards: 9
Red cards: 1
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 53.57142857142857th percentile
Shots: 31 (1.72 per 90) · 100th percentile
Shots on target: 7 (0.39 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 46.42857142857143th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 5 (0.28 per 90) · 100th percentile
Accurate passes: 786 (43.69 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Pass accuracy: 82.8 (82.82 per 90) · 50th percentile
Accurate long balls: 61 (3.39 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 50.8 (50.83 per 90) · 60.71428571428571th percentile
Chances created: 25 (1.39 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
Big chances created: 6 (0.33 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
Successful crosses: 18 (1.00 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Cross accuracy: 17.8 (17.82 per 90) · 39.285714285714285th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 29 (1.61 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.9 (50.88 per 90) · 60.71428571428571th percentile
Duels won: 91 (5.06 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile
Duels won %: 49.7 (49.73 per 90) · 21.428571428571427th percentile
Aerials won: 4 (0.22 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
Aerials won %: 30.8 (30.77 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
Touches: 1473 (81.88 per 90) · 82.14285714285714th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 47 (2.61 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Dispossessed: 21 (1.17 per 90) · 3.571428571428571th percentile
Fouls won: 16 (0.89 per 90) · 60.71428571428571th percentile
Penalties awarded: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 110 (6.11 per 90) · 67.85714285714286th percentile
Tackles: 42 (2.33 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile
Interceptions: 29 (1.61 per 90) · 75th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.22 per 90) · 53.57142857142857th percentile
Fouls committed: 35 (1.95 per 90) · 3.571428571428571th percentile
Penalties conceded: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 10.714285714285714th percentile
Recoveries: 99 (5.50 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
Dribbled past: 5 (0.28 per 90) · 67.85714285714286th percentile
Clearances: 35 (1.95 per 90) · 60.71428571428571th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 50th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 30 (1.67 per 90) · 17.857142857142858th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 9 (0.50 per 90) · 0th percentile
Red cards: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 7.142857142857142th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · vs Inter Toronto FC 3-0 · 90' · rating 8.6
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Vancouver FC 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.2
Wed, 7 Oct 2026 · at Inter Toronto FC 1-2 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.2
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · vs Pacific FC 5-0 · 90' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 8.7
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Cavalry FC 6-0 · 63' · rating 5.8
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Atlético Ottawa 0-2 · 89' · 1 assist · rating 8.4
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Vancouver FC 3-2 · 73' · rating 4.8
Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · vs Forge FC 1-1 · 90' · rating 8.1
Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Inter Toronto FC 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.3
Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Atlético Ottawa 1-2 · 22' · rating 6.7