Miguel Tapias

Updated

Miguel Tapias is a 29-year-old Mexico center back playing for Chivas. In the Liga MX Clausura 2025/2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.4475). Market value: €1.3m.

Profile

  • Height: 179 cm
  • Shirt: 4
  • Age: 29
  • Country: Mexico
  • Market value: €1.3m

Liga MX Clausura 2025/2026

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 2
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 248
  • Rating: 6.4475
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.01 (0.00 per 90) · 11.904761904761903th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.01 (0.00 per 90) · 11.904761904761903th percentile
  • Shots: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 11.904761904761903th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 22.61904761904762th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 79.76190476190477th percentile
  • xA: 0.69 (0.14 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 168 (33.98 per 90) · 22.61904761904762th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 84.0 (84.00 per 90) · 25th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 12 (2.43 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 6 (1.21 per 90) · 40.476190476190474th percentile
  • Chances created: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 19.047619047619047th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.40 per 90) · 54.761904761904766th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won: 13 (2.63 per 90) · 20.238095238095237th percentile
  • Duels won %: 56.5 (56.52 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Aerials won: 3 (0.61 per 90) · 13.095238095238097th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 8.333333333333332th percentile
  • Touches: 267 (54.00 per 90) · 25th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 6 (1.21 per 90) · 35.714285714285715th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 40.476190476190474th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 40 (8.09 per 90) · 23.809523809523807th percentile
  • Tackles: 8 (1.62 per 90) · 29.761904761904763th percentile
  • Interceptions: 7 (1.42 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.61 per 90) · 22.61904761904762th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 3 (0.61 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
  • Recoveries: 17 (3.44 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Clearances: 22 (4.45 per 90) · 23.809523809523807th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 25th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (1.21 per 90) · 79.76190476190477th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 6.58 (1.33 per 90) · 75th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · vs FC Dallas 0-1 · 0'
  • Thu, 6 Aug 2026 · at Los Angeles FC 1-1 · 0'
  • Sun, 19 Jul 2026 · vs Toluca 0-2 · 0'
  • Sun, 17 May 2026 · vs Cruz Azul 1-2 · 0'
  • Thu, 14 May 2026 · at Cruz Azul 2-2 · 1'
  • Sun, 10 May 2026 · vs Tigres 2-0 · 1'
  • Sun, 3 May 2026 · at Tigres 3-1 · 90' · rating 6.3
  • Sun, 26 Apr 2026 · vs Tijuana 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Thu, 23 Apr 2026 · at Necaxa 0-0 · 0'
  • Sun, 19 Apr 2026 · vs Puebla 5-0 · 0'

Career

Trophies

  • Liga MX (Pachuca): 2015/2016 Clausura

Questions

How many goals has Miguel Tapias scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 7 Liga MX Clausura matches in 2025/2026, with an average rating of 6.4475.

Which team does Miguel Tapias play for?

Chivas, as a center back.

What is Miguel Tapias's market value?

About €1.3m.