Marek Bartoš

Updated

Marek Bartoš is a 30-year-old Slovakia center back playing for Motor Lublin. In the Ekstraklasa 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (rating 6.94). Market value: €212k.

Profile

  • Height: 193 cm
  • Shirt: 39
  • Age: 30
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Slovakia
  • Market value: €211.8k

Ekstraklasa 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 8
  • Matches: 10
  • Minutes played: 750
  • Rating: 6.94
  • Yellow cards: 3
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 1.36 (0.16 per 90) · 86.15384615384616th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.21 (0.14 per 90) · 86.15384615384616th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.36 (0.16 per 90) · 87.6923076923077th percentile
  • Shots: 12 (1.44 per 90) · 87.6923076923077th percentile
  • Shots on target: 3 (0.36 per 90) · 83.07692307692308th percentile
  • Headed shots: 9 (1.08 per 90) · 89.23076923076924th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.35 (0.04 per 90) · 70.76923076923077th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 383 (45.96 per 90) · 56.92307692307692th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 83.6 (83.62 per 90) · 21.53846153846154th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 26 (3.12 per 90) · 81.53846153846153th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 45.6 (45.61 per 90) · 56.92307692307692th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 25 (3.00 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
  • Chances created: 8 (0.96 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
  • Big chances created: 3 (0.36 per 90) · 95.38461538461539th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Duels won: 49 (5.88 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Duels won %: 60.5 (60.49 per 90) · 67.6923076923077th percentile
  • Aerials won: 33 (3.96 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 71.7 (71.74 per 90) · 78.46153846153847th percentile
  • Touches: 580 (69.60 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 25 (3.00 per 90) · 90.76923076923077th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 35.38461538461539th percentile
  • Fouls won: 6 (0.72 per 90) · 63.07692307692307th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 70 (8.40 per 90) · 66.15384615384615th percentile
  • Tackles: 10 (1.20 per 90) · 63.07692307692307th percentile
  • Interceptions: 4 (0.48 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.36 per 90) · 24.615384615384617th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 15 (1.80 per 90) · 1.5384615384615385th percentile
  • Recoveries: 27 (3.24 per 90) · 50.76923076923077th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.36 per 90) · 27.692307692307693th percentile
  • Clearances: 53 (6.36 per 90) · 73.84615384615385th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 14 (1.68 per 90) · 21.53846153846154th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 12.37 (1.48 per 90) · 43.07692307692308th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 3 (0.36 per 90) · 1.5384615384615385th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Śląsk Wrocław 3-2 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Radomiak Radom 2-3 · 29' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Górnik Zabrze 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at Raków Częstochowa 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Legia Warszawa 2-3 · 1'
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs Piast Gliwice 0-2 · 90' · rating 6.3
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Korona Kielce 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs GKS Katowice 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.7
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at Pogoń Szczecin 3-1 · 0'
  • Fri, 31 Jul 2026 · vs Jagiellonia Białystok 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.3

Career

Questions

How many goals has Marek Bartoš scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 10 Ekstraklasa matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.94.

Which team does Marek Bartoš play for?

Motor Lublin, as a center back.

What is Marek Bartoš's market value?

About €212k.