Myrto Uzuni

Updated

Myrto Uzuni is a 31-year-old Albania striker playing for Austin FC. In the Major League Soccer 2026 he has 7 goals and 1 assists in 22 appearances (rating 7). Market value: €2.2m.

Profile

  • Height: 178 cm
  • Shirt: 10
  • Age: 31
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Albania
  • Market value: €2.2m

Major League Soccer 2026

  • Goals: 7
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 20
  • Matches: 22
  • Minutes played: 1786
  • Rating: 7
  • Yellow cards: 5
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 7 (0.35 per 90) · 67.0103092783505th percentile
  • xG: 6.53 (0.33 per 90) · 69.0721649484536th percentile
  • xGOT: 6.63 (0.33 per 90) · 68.04123711340206th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 70.10309278350515th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 5.74 (0.29 per 90) · 70.10309278350515th percentile
  • Shots: 51 (2.57 per 90) · 76.28865979381443th percentile
  • Shots on target: 22 (1.11 per 90) · 74.22680412371135th percentile
  • Headed shots: 3 (0.15 per 90) · 38.144329896907216th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 39.175257731958766th percentile
  • xA: 1.41 (0.07 per 90) · 64.94845360824742th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 359 (18.09 per 90) · 83.50515463917526th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 84.9 (84.87 per 90) · 89.69072164948454th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 21 (1.06 per 90) · 94.84536082474226th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 72.4 (72.41 per 90) · 73.19587628865979th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 14 (0.71 per 90) · 70.10309278350515th percentile
  • Chances created: 16 (0.81 per 90) · 69.0721649484536th percentile
  • Big chances created: 3 (0.15 per 90) · 62.88659793814433th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.10 per 90) · 69.0721649484536th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 18.2 (18.18 per 90) · 59.79381443298969th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 19 (0.96 per 90) · 90.72164948453609th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 38.8 (38.78 per 90) · 49.48453608247423th percentile
  • Duels won: 78 (3.93 per 90) · 76.28865979381443th percentile
  • Duels won %: 44.8 (44.83 per 90) · 58.76288659793815th percentile
  • Aerials won: 8 (0.40 per 90) · 41.23711340206185th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 22.2 (22.22 per 90) · 9.278350515463918th percentile
  • Touches: 711 (35.83 per 90) · 78.35051546391753th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 65 (3.28 per 90) · 68.04123711340206th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 18 (0.91 per 90) · 31.958762886597935th percentile
  • Fouls won: 31 (1.56 per 90) · 84.5360824742268th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 40 (2.02 per 90) · 84.5360824742268th percentile
  • Tackles: 20 (1.01 per 90) · 92.78350515463917th percentile
  • Interceptions: 6 (0.30 per 90) · 78.35051546391753th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.10 per 90) · 72.16494845360825th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 13 (0.66 per 90) · 39.175257731958766th percentile
  • Recoveries: 48 (2.42 per 90) · 82.4742268041237th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 11 (0.55 per 90) · 75.25773195876289th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 7 (0.35 per 90) · 18.556701030927837th percentile
  • Clearances: 12 (0.60 per 90) · 75.25773195876289th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 3 (0.15 per 90) · 89.69072164948454th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 33 (1.66 per 90) · 18.556701030927837th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 38.12 (1.92 per 90) · 9.278350515463918th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 5 (0.25 per 90) · 5.154639175257731th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Vancouver Whitecaps 1-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8
  • Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · at Los Angeles FC 3-1 · 27' · 1 assist · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Nashville SC 1-4 · 60' · rating 6.3
  • Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs San Marino 2-1 · 34' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Finland 2-1 · 25' · rating 6
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · at San Marino 0-3 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.3
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Belarus 2-0 · 29' · rating 7.5
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at FC Dallas 0-0 · 27' · rating 6.4
  • Thu, 27 Aug 2026 · at Toluca 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Philadelphia Union 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.2

Career

Trophies

  • LaLiga2 (Granada): 2022/2023
  • NB I (Ferencváros): 2020/2021

Questions

How many goals has Myrto Uzuni scored this season?

7 goals and 1 assists in 22 Major League Soccer matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.

Which team does Myrto Uzuni play for?

Austin FC, as a striker.

What is Myrto Uzuni's market value?

About €2.2m.