Iván Tapia

Updated

Iván Tapia is a 27-year-old Argentina central midfielder playing for Barracas Central. In the Liga Profesional 2026 he has 3 goals and 2 assists in 28 appearances (rating 6.904285714285714). Market value: €933k.

Profile

  • Height: 176 cm
  • Shirt: 10
  • Age: 27
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Argentina
  • Market value: €933k

Liga Profesional 2026

  • Goals: 3
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 28
  • Matches: 28
  • Minutes played: 2164
  • Rating: 6.904285714285714
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 3 (0.12 per 90) · 88.71794871794872th percentile
  • xG: 2.21 (0.09 per 90) · 88.2051282051282th percentile
  • xGOT: 2.06 (0.09 per 90) · 86.66666666666667th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 2 (0.08 per 90) · 98.46153846153847th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.63 (0.03 per 90) · 59.48717948717949th percentile
  • Shots: 31 (1.29 per 90) · 90.76923076923077th percentile
  • Shots on target: 12 (0.50 per 90) · 94.35897435897435th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.08 per 90) · 82.56410256410255th percentile
  • xA: 2.46 (0.10 per 90) · 91.28205128205128th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 728 (30.28 per 90) · 85.12820512820512th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 82.4 (82.45 per 90) · 63.589743589743584th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 46 (1.91 per 90) · 78.46153846153847th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 51.7 (51.69 per 90) · 45.12820512820513th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 28.205128205128204th percentile
  • Chances created: 31 (1.29 per 90) · 93.84615384615384th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.08 per 90) · 65.64102564102564th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 35 (1.46 per 90) · 98.46153846153847th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 39.8 (39.77 per 90) · 82.05128205128204th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 7 (0.29 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 38.9 (38.89 per 90) · 31.28205128205128th percentile
  • Duels won: 74 (3.08 per 90) · 62.56410256410256th percentile
  • Duels won %: 48.4 (48.37 per 90) · 43.58974358974359th percentile
  • Aerials won: 12 (0.50 per 90) · 55.8974358974359th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 55.38461538461539th percentile
  • Touches: 1216 (50.57 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 7 (0.29 per 90) · 46.666666666666664th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 22 (0.91 per 90) · 11.794871794871794th percentile
  • Fouls won: 30 (1.25 per 90) · 86.15384615384616th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 52 (2.16 per 90) · 48.717948717948715th percentile
  • Tackles: 25 (1.04 per 90) · 53.333333333333336th percentile
  • Interceptions: 17 (0.71 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 13 (0.54 per 90) · 45.12820512820513th percentile
  • Recoveries: 101 (4.20 per 90) · 77.94871794871796th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 21 (0.87 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
  • Clearances: 10 (0.42 per 90) · 35.8974358974359th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 4 (0.17 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 18 (0.75 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 23.45 (0.98 per 90) · 10.76923076923077th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.08 per 90) · 50.76923076923077th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Huracán 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Atlético Tucumán 2-3 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Mon, 21 Sept 2026 · vs Independiente Rivadavia 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at Banfield 1-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.5
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · vs Argentinos Juniors 0-0 · 72' · rating 6.6
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · at Tigre 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Thu, 27 Aug 2026 · at Estudiantes 3-1 · 90' · rating 6.1
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Club Atlético Platense 1-2 · 79' · 1 goal · rating 8.4
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Rosario Central 0-1 · 75' · rating 6.7
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at Gimnasia LP 2-0 · 72' · rating 6.2

Career

Trophies

  • Prim B Metro (Barracas Central): 2018/2019
  • Primera B Nacional (Barracas Central): 2021

Questions

How many goals has Iván Tapia scored this season?

3 goals and 2 assists in 28 Liga Profesional matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.904285714285714.

Which team does Iván Tapia play for?

Barracas Central, as a central midfielder.

What is Iván Tapia's market value?

About €933k.