Andrés Sarmiento

Updated

Andrés Sarmiento is a 28-year-old Colombia left winger playing for Atlético Nacional. In the Primera A 2026 he has 4 goals and 6 assists in 25 appearances (rating 6.9672). Market value: €807k.

Profile

  • Height: 176 cm
  • Shirt: 29
  • Age: 28
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Colombia
  • Market value: €806.7k

Primera A 2026

  • Goals: 4
  • Assists: 6
  • Started: 15
  • Matches: 25
  • Minutes played: 1298
  • Rating: 6.9672
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 4 (0.28 per 90) · 83.78378378378379th percentile
  • xG: 5.03 (0.35 per 90) · 96.3963963963964th percentile
  • xGOT: 3.86 (0.27 per 90) · 92.7927927927928th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 5.03 (0.35 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Shots: 56 (3.88 per 90) · 98.1981981981982th percentile
  • Shots on target: 17 (1.18 per 90) · 93.69369369369369th percentile
  • Headed shots: 4 (0.28 per 90) · 88.28828828828829th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 6 (0.42 per 90) · 96.3963963963964th percentile
  • xA: 2.15 (0.15 per 90) · 83.78378378378379th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 228 (15.81 per 90) · 67.56756756756756th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 81.1 (81.14 per 90) · 55.85585585585585th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 17 (1.18 per 90) · 75.67567567567568th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 63.0 (62.96 per 90) · 65.76576576576578th percentile
  • Chances created: 25 (1.73 per 90) · 88.28828828828829th percentile
  • Big chances created: 4 (0.28 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 9 (0.62 per 90) · 72.07207207207207th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 36.0 (36.00 per 90) · 83.78378378378379th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 13 (0.90 per 90) · 89.1891891891892th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 37.1 (37.14 per 90) · 44.14414414414414th percentile
  • Duels won: 63 (4.37 per 90) · 91.8918918918919th percentile
  • Duels won %: 47.0 (47.01 per 90) · 49.549549549549546th percentile
  • Aerials won: 4 (0.28 per 90) · 54.95495495495496th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 60.36036036036037th percentile
  • Touches: 554 (38.41 per 90) · 77.47747747747748th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 66 (4.58 per 90) · 98.1981981981982th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 18 (1.25 per 90) · 6.306306306306306th percentile
  • Fouls won: 33 (2.29 per 90) · 91.8918918918919th percentile
  • Penalties awarded: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 87.38738738738738th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 21 (1.46 per 90) · 72.97297297297297th percentile
  • Tackles: 13 (0.90 per 90) · 81.08108108108108th percentile
  • Interceptions: 5 (0.35 per 90) · 65.76576576576578th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 55.85585585585585th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 26 (1.80 per 90) · 1.8018018018018018th percentile
  • Recoveries: 41 (2.84 per 90) · 78.37837837837837th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.21 per 90) · 46.846846846846844th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (0.14 per 90) · 25.225225225225223th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 72.97297297297297th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 12 (0.83 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 10.42 (0.72 per 90) · 32.432432432432435th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Chicó FC 1-4 · 25' · 2 goals · rating 8.6
  • Thu, 1 Oct 2026 · vs Junior FC 3-1 · 51' · 1 goal · rating 7.8
  • Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · vs Millonarios 1-1 · 70' · rating 5.7
  • Mon, 21 Sept 2026 · at Llaneros FC 2-0 · 90' · rating 5.6
  • Thu, 17 Sept 2026 · at Internacional de Bogotá 2-3 · 0'
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Águilas Doradas 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Alianza FC 1-5 · 72' · 1 goal · rating 8
  • Thu, 27 Aug 2026 · vs Deportivo Cali 2-1 · 80' · 1 goal · rating 8.1
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Fortaleza FC 1-2 · 45' · rating 6.8
  • Mon, 10 Aug 2026 · at América de Cali 1-0 · 72' · rating 5.8

Career

Trophies

  • Primera A (Atlético Nacional): Clausura 2024, 2017 Apertura
  • Florida Cup (Atlético Nacional): 2018
  • Copa Libertadores (Atlético Nacional): 2016
  • Recopa Sudamericana (Atlético Nacional): 2017
  • Copa Colombia (Atlético Nacional): 2024, 2016

Questions

How many goals has Andrés Sarmiento scored this season?

4 goals and 6 assists in 25 Primera A matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.9672.

Which team does Andrés Sarmiento play for?

Atlético Nacional, as a left winger.

What is Andrés Sarmiento's market value?

About €807k.