Theo Bair

Updated

Theo Bair is a 27-year-old Canada striker playing for Bolton Wanderers. In the Championship 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.33). Market value: €1.4m.

Profile

  • Height: 194 cm
  • Shirt: 9
  • Age: 27
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Canada
  • Market value: €1.4m

Championship 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 1
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 167
  • Rating: 6.33
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.54 per 90) · 25th percentile
  • xG: 1.04 (0.56 per 90) · 29.6875th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.23 (0.66 per 90) · 42.1875th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.04 (0.56 per 90) · 29.6875th percentile
  • Shots: 7 (3.77 per 90) · 28.125th percentile
  • Shots on target: 2 (1.08 per 90) · 15.625th percentile
  • Headed shots: 2 (1.08 per 90) · 32.8125th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.54 per 90) · 57.8125th percentile
  • xA: 0.16 (0.09 per 90) · 43.75th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 21 (11.32 per 90) · 14.0625th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 70.0 (70.00 per 90) · 54.6875th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 1 (0.54 per 90) · 31.25th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.54 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
  • Chances created: 3 (1.62 per 90) · 34.375th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.54 per 90) · 39.0625th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.54 per 90) · 64.0625th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Duels won: 9 (4.85 per 90) · 17.1875th percentile
  • Duels won %: 29.0 (29.03 per 90) · 15.625th percentile
  • Aerials won: 6 (3.23 per 90) · 32.8125th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 27.3 (27.27 per 90) · 28.125th percentile
  • Touches: 59 (31.80 per 90) · 10.9375th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 7 (3.77 per 90) · 9.375th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 2 (1.08 per 90) · 75th percentile
  • Fouls won: 1 (0.54 per 90) · 10.9375th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 5 (2.69 per 90) · 21.875th percentile
  • Tackles: 2 (1.08 per 90) · 25th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 3 (1.62 per 90) · 71.875th percentile
  • Recoveries: 5 (2.69 per 90) · 17.1875th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 1 (0.54 per 90) · 46.875th percentile
  • Clearances: 3 (1.62 per 90) · 40.625th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (2.16 per 90) · 71.875th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 6.37 (3.43 per 90) · 48.4375th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.54 per 90) · 20.3125th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Southampton 0-0 · 17' · rating 6.2
  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · at Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 · 66' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Stoke City 1-2 · 8' · 1 goal
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Norwich City 3-4 · 1'
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Cardiff City 1-0 · 45' · 1 assist · rating 6.7
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · vs West Ham United 2-3 · 0'
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Millwall 4-0 · 30' · rating 5.9
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs Angers 1-3 · 19' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 16 May 2026 · vs Grasshopper 1-3 · 30' · rating 5.3
  • Tue, 12 May 2026 · at Servette 2-0 · 0'

Career

Trophies

  • OBOS-ligaen (Hamarkameratene): 2021
  • Timbers Preseason Tournament (Vancouver Whitecaps): 2020

Questions

How many goals has Theo Bair scored this season?

1 goals and 1 assists in 6 Championship matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.33.

Which team does Theo Bair play for?

Bolton Wanderers (on loan), as a striker.

What is Theo Bair's market value?

About €1.4m.