Liam van Gelderen is a 25-year-old Suriname center back playing for RKC Waalwijk. In the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.17). Market value: €161k.
Profile
Height: 182 cm
Shirt: 4
Age: 25
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Suriname
Market value: €161k
Eerste Divisie 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 9
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 810
Rating: 7.17
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 69.56521739130434th percentile
Shots: 6 (0.67 per 90) · 68.11594202898551th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.33 per 90) · 79.71014492753623th percentile
Headed shots: 3 (0.33 per 90) · 65.21739130434783th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 420 (46.67 per 90) · 72.46376811594203th percentile
Pass accuracy: 91.9 (91.90 per 90) · 91.30434782608695th percentile
Accurate long balls: 20 (2.22 per 90) · 50.72463768115942th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 71.4 (71.43 per 90) · 91.30434782608695th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 8 (0.89 per 90) · 36.231884057971016th percentile
Chances created: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 18.84057971014493th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 36.231884057971016th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 52.17391304347826th percentile
Duels won: 38 (4.22 per 90) · 62.31884057971014th percentile
Duels won %: 67.9 (67.86 per 90) · 84.05797101449275th percentile
Aerials won: 18 (2.00 per 90) · 57.971014492753625th percentile
Aerials won %: 69.2 (69.23 per 90) · 81.15942028985508th percentile
Touches: 578 (64.22 per 90) · 59.42028985507246th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 11 (1.22 per 90) · 78.26086956521739th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.22 per 90) · 21.73913043478261th percentile
Fouls won: 12 (1.33 per 90) · 89.85507246376811th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 63 (7.00 per 90) · 56.52173913043478th percentile
Tackles: 7 (0.78 per 90) · 36.231884057971016th percentile
Interceptions: 13 (1.44 per 90) · 76.81159420289855th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 5 (0.56 per 90) · 44.927536231884055th percentile
Fouls committed: 4 (0.44 per 90) · 62.31884057971014th percentile
Recoveries: 46 (5.11 per 90) · 92.7536231884058th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.22 per 90) · 86.95652173913044th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.33 per 90) · 24.637681159420293th percentile
Clearances: 38 (4.22 per 90) · 55.072463768115945th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 44.927536231884055th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 13 (1.44 per 90) · 37.68115942028986th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 27.536231884057973th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs FC Volendam 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.2
Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at Heracles 3-0 · 90' · rating 6.1
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · at Guatemala 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.7
Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Guatemala 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.5