Mikael Egill Ellertsson

Updated

Mikael Egill Ellertsson is a 24-year-old Iceland central midfielder playing for Genoa. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.7). Market value: €9.1m.

Profile

  • Height: 182 cm
  • Shirt: 77
  • Age: 24
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Iceland
  • Market value: €9.1m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 611
  • Rating: 6.7
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.40 (0.06 per 90) · 75.47169811320755th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.40 (0.06 per 90) · 75.47169811320755th percentile
  • Shots: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 47.16981132075472th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 58.490566037735846th percentile
  • xA: 0.19 (0.03 per 90) · 37.735849056603776th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 109 (16.06 per 90) · 35.84905660377358th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 75.7 (75.69 per 90) · 16.9811320754717th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 28.30188679245283th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 77.35849056603774th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 23 (3.39 per 90) · 69.81132075471697th percentile
  • Chances created: 5 (0.74 per 90) · 58.490566037735846th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 49.056603773584904th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 43.39622641509434th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 12.5 (12.50 per 90) · 37.735849056603776th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 6 (0.88 per 90) · 88.67924528301887th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 81.13207547169812th percentile
  • Duels won: 29 (4.27 per 90) · 86.79245283018868th percentile
  • Duels won %: 53.7 (53.70 per 90) · 49.056603773584904th percentile
  • Aerials won: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 15.09433962264151th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 26.41509433962264th percentile
  • Touches: 278 (40.95 per 90) · 49.056603773584904th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 13 (1.91 per 90) · 81.13207547169812th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 45.28301886792453th percentile
  • Fouls won: 5 (0.74 per 90) · 67.9245283018868th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 34 (5.01 per 90) · 75.47169811320755th percentile
  • Tackles: 18 (2.65 per 90) · 96.22641509433963th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 22.641509433962266th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 35.84905660377358th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 9 (1.33 per 90) · 1.8867924528301887th percentile
  • Recoveries: 17 (2.50 per 90) · 50.943396226415096th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 50.943396226415096th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 9 (1.33 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Clearances: 13 (1.91 per 90) · 75.47169811320755th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 13 (1.91 per 90) · 5.660377358490567th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 8.00 (1.18 per 90) · 26.41509433962264th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 3.7735849056603774th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Roma 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Fiorentina 2-1 · 81' · 1 assist · rating 8.2
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs Bulgaria 3-0 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.3
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · at Luxembourg 0-3 · 90' · rating 7.8
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Estonia 1-1 · 84' · rating 6.4
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Parma 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.3
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · vs Südtirol 1-0 · 0'
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Frosinone 1-1 · 80' · rating 6.8
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · vs Como 1-4 · 90' · rating 6.3
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Lazio 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.2

Career

  • Genoa 2025–now · 45 apps, 1 goals
  • Venezia 2025–2025 · 15 apps, 0 goals
  • Genoa 2025–2025 · ? apps, ? goals
  • Venezia 2023–2025 · 76 apps, 6 goals
  • Spezia 2022–2023 · 13 apps, 0 goals
  • SPAL 2021–2022 · 4 apps, 0 goals
  • Spezia 2021–2021 · ? apps, ? goals
  • SPAL 2021–2021 · 3 apps, 0 goals
  • Fram Reykjavík 2018–2018 · 10 apps, 0 goals

Trophies

  • Baltic Cup (Iceland): 2022

Questions

How many goals has Mikael Egill Ellertsson scored this season?

0 goals and 1 assists in 7 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.7.

Which team does Mikael Egill Ellertsson play for?

Genoa, as a central midfielder.

What is Mikael Egill Ellertsson's market value?

About €9.1m.