Gonçalo Ramos is a 25-year-old Portugal striker playing for Milan. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 1 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.08). Market value: €49.4m.
Profile
Height: 185 cm
Shirt: 9
Age: 25
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Portugal
Market value: €49.4m
Serie A 2026/2027
Goals: 2
Assists: 1
Started: 7
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 625
Rating: 7.08
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
xG: 3.68 (0.53 per 90) · 89.74358974358975th percentile
xGOT: 3.84 (0.55 per 90) · 87.17948717948718th percentile
Penalty goals: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 100th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 2.10 (0.30 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
Shots: 21 (3.02 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
Shots on target: 9 (1.30 per 90) · 87.17948717948718th percentile
Headed shots: 5 (0.72 per 90) · 71.7948717948718th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 58.97435897435898th percentile
xA: 0.40 (0.06 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
Accurate passes: 123 (17.71 per 90) · 94.87179487179486th percentile
Pass accuracy: 76.9 (76.88 per 90) · 58.97435897435898th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 74.35897435897436th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 4 (0.58 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
Chances created: 5 (0.72 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 43.58974358974359th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 13.3 (13.33 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
Duels won: 34 (4.90 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won %: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 35.8974358974359th percentile
Aerials won: 15 (2.16 per 90) · 87.17948717948718th percentile
Aerials won %: 46.9 (46.88 per 90) · 58.97435897435898th percentile
Touches: 274 (39.46 per 90) · 94.87179487179486th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 33 (4.75 per 90) · 71.7948717948718th percentile
Dispossessed: 11 (1.58 per 90) · 5.128205128205128th percentile
Fouls won: 9 (1.30 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 16 (2.30 per 90) · 100th percentile
Tackles: 8 (1.15 per 90) · 94.87179487179486th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 51.28205128205128th percentile
Fouls committed: 10 (1.44 per 90) · 10.256410256410255th percentile
Recoveries: 12 (1.73 per 90) · 79.48717948717949th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 56.41025641025641th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 5.128205128205128th percentile
Clearances: 7 (1.01 per 90) · 94.87179487179486th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 100th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.01 per 90) · 20.51282051282051th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 8.74 (1.26 per 90) · 12.82051282051282th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 5.128205128205128th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Atalanta 3-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.5
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · at Salzburg 0-4 · 30' · 1 goal · rating 7.3
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Sassuolo 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.4
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · vs Norway 2-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.7
Thu, 1 Oct 2026 · at Denmark 2-4 · 81' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 8.7