Jaze Kabia is a 26-year-old Ireland striker playing for Leyton Orient. In the League One 2026/2027 he has 4 goals and 2 assists in 10 appearances (rating 6.97). Market value: €545k.
Profile
Shirt: 9
Age: 26
Preferred foot: Both
Country: Ireland
Market value: €544.6k
League One 2026/2027
Goals: 4
Assists: 2
Started: 10
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 761
Rating: 6.97
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 4 (0.47 per 90) · 81.66666666666667th percentile
xG: 1.50 (0.18 per 90) · 50th percentile
xGOT: 2.84 (0.34 per 90) · 76.66666666666667th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.50 (0.18 per 90) · 51.66666666666667th percentile
Shots: 14 (1.66 per 90) · 63.33333333333333th percentile
Shots on target: 6 (0.71 per 90) · 63.33333333333333th percentile
Headed shots: 7 (0.83 per 90) · 85th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 100th percentile
xA: 0.34 (0.04 per 90) · 60th percentile
Accurate passes: 53 (6.27 per 90) · 48.333333333333336th percentile
Pass accuracy: 60.9 (60.92 per 90) · 18.333333333333332th percentile
Accurate long balls: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 56.666666666666664th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 71.66666666666667th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 6 (0.71 per 90) · 68.33333333333333th percentile
Chances created: 8 (0.95 per 90) · 76.66666666666667th percentile
Big chances created: 3 (0.35 per 90) · 91.66666666666666th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.35 per 90) · 61.66666666666667th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 21.666666666666668th percentile
Duels won: 53 (6.27 per 90) · 88.33333333333333th percentile
Duels won %: 35.1 (35.10 per 90) · 36.666666666666664th percentile
Aerials won: 16 (1.89 per 90) · 75th percentile
Aerials won %: 24.2 (24.24 per 90) · 28.333333333333332th percentile
Touches: 240 (28.38 per 90) · 76.66666666666667th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 24 (2.84 per 90) · 56.666666666666664th percentile
Dispossessed: 12 (1.42 per 90) · 6.666666666666667th percentile
Fouls won: 22 (2.60 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 27 (3.19 per 90) · 95th percentile
Tackles: 12 (1.42 per 90) · 95th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 80th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 63.33333333333333th percentile
Fouls committed: 24 (2.84 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recoveries: 18 (2.13 per 90) · 86.66666666666667th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 21.666666666666668th percentile
Dribbled past: 5 (0.59 per 90) · 1.6666666666666667th percentile
Clearances: 12 (1.42 per 90) · 86.66666666666667th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 9 (1.06 per 90) · 25th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 12.54 (1.48 per 90) · 8.333333333333332th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.35 per 90) · 0th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Blackpool 2-0 · 71' · rating 6.2
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Bradford City 0-0 · 68' · rating 6.1
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs Plymouth Argyle 0-2 · 70' · rating 6.3