Andri Fannar Baldursson is a 24-year-old Iceland defensive midfielder playing for Kasımpaşa. In the Super Lig 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.79). Market value: €1.8m.
Profile
Height: 178 cm
Shirt: 16
Age: 24
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Iceland
Market value: €1.8m
Super Lig 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 6
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 499
Rating: 6.79
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.02 (0.00 per 90) · 14.035087719298245th percentile
xGOT: 0.02 (0.00 per 90) · 36.84210526315789th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.02 (0.00 per 90) · 14.035087719298245th percentile
Shots: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 8.771929824561402th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 35.08771929824561th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.07 (0.01 per 90) · 19.298245614035086th percentile
Accurate passes: 101 (18.22 per 90) · 28.07017543859649th percentile
Pass accuracy: 75.4 (75.37 per 90) · 7.017543859649122th percentile
Accurate long balls: 5 (0.90 per 90) · 19.298245614035086th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 35.7 (35.71 per 90) · 8.771929824561402th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 10 (1.80 per 90) · 19.298245614035086th percentile
Chances created: 2 (0.36 per 90) · 26.31578947368421th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 17.543859649122805th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won: 33 (5.95 per 90) · 87.71929824561403th percentile
Duels won %: 49.3 (49.25 per 90) · 45.614035087719294th percentile
Aerials won: 11 (1.98 per 90) · 96.49122807017544th percentile
Aerials won %: 68.8 (68.75 per 90) · 82.45614035087719th percentile
Touches: 221 (39.86 per 90) · 31.57894736842105th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 3 (0.54 per 90) · 40.35087719298245th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (0.54 per 90) · 28.07017543859649th percentile
Fouls won: 8 (1.44 per 90) · 71.9298245614035th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 44 (7.94 per 90) · 92.98245614035088th percentile
Tackles: 13 (2.34 per 90) · 75.43859649122807th percentile
Interceptions: 7 (1.26 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.36 per 90) · 50.877192982456144th percentile
Fouls committed: 19 (3.43 per 90) · 1.7543859649122806th percentile
Recoveries: 19 (3.43 per 90) · 42.10526315789473th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 26.31578947368421th percentile
Dribbled past: 7 (1.26 per 90) · 21.052631578947366th percentile
Clearances: 22 (3.97 per 90) · 96.49122807017544th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.26 per 90) · 40.35087719298245th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 6.23 (1.12 per 90) · 57.89473684210527th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.36 per 90) · 10.526315789473683th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Samsunspor 4-1 · 90' · rating 6.7
Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at Galatasaray 3-1 · 90' · rating 6.1
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · at Estonia 0-0 · 0'
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs Bulgaria 3-0 · 62' · rating 7