Luís Oyama is a 29-year-old Brazil defensive midfielder playing for Novorizontino. In the Série B 2026 he has 3 goals and 3 assists in 29 appearances (rating 7.11). Market value: €468k.
Profile
Shirt: 6
Age: 29
Country: Brazil
Market value: €468.1k
Série B 2026
Goals: 3
Assists: 3
Started: 26
Matches: 29
Minutes played: 2253
Rating: 7.11
Yellow cards: 4
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 3 (0.12 per 90) · 88.18181818181819th percentile
xG: 2.06 (0.08 per 90) · 87.27272727272727th percentile
xGOT: 3.63 (0.14 per 90) · 95.45454545454545th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 2.06 (0.08 per 90) · 89.0909090909091th percentile
Shots: 27 (1.08 per 90) · 84.54545454545455th percentile
Shots on target: 11 (0.44 per 90) · 93.63636363636364th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 3 (0.12 per 90) · 88.18181818181819th percentile
xA: 1.56 (0.06 per 90) · 83.63636363636363th percentile
Accurate passes: 904 (36.11 per 90) · 89.0909090909091th percentile
Pass accuracy: 84.2 (84.25 per 90) · 44.54545454545455th percentile
Accurate long balls: 80 (3.20 per 90) · 93.63636363636364th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 65.0 (65.04 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 28 (1.12 per 90) · 56.36363636363636th percentile
Chances created: 28 (1.12 per 90) · 88.18181818181819th percentile
Big chances created: 5 (0.20 per 90) · 93.63636363636364th percentile
Successful crosses: 3 (0.12 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
Cross accuracy: 27.3 (27.27 per 90) · 68.18181818181817th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 12 (0.48 per 90) · 80.9090909090909th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 39.09090909090909th percentile
Duels won: 64 (2.56 per 90) · 60.909090909090914th percentile
Duels won %: 43.0 (42.95 per 90) · 14.545454545454545th percentile
Aerials won: 12 (0.48 per 90) · 64.54545454545455th percentile
Aerials won %: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 70.9090909090909th percentile
Touches: 1386 (55.37 per 90) · 87.27272727272727th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 30 (1.20 per 90) · 88.18181818181819th percentile
Dispossessed: 23 (0.92 per 90) · 0.9090909090909091th percentile
Fouls won: 13 (0.52 per 90) · 47.27272727272727th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 91 (3.64 per 90) · 73.63636363636363th percentile
Tackles: 27 (1.08 per 90) · 60.909090909090914th percentile
Interceptions: 33 (1.32 per 90) · 92.72727272727272th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 7 (0.28 per 90) · 70.9090909090909th percentile
Fouls committed: 29 (1.16 per 90) · 28.18181818181818th percentile
Recoveries: 172 (6.87 per 90) · 100th percentile
Dribbled past: 11 (0.44 per 90) · 40th percentile
Clearances: 24 (0.96 per 90) · 67.27272727272727th percentile
Clean sheets: 9 (0.36 per 90) · 97.27272727272728th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 20 (0.80 per 90) · 21.818181818181817th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 21.29 (0.85 per 90) · 21.818181818181817th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 4 (0.16 per 90) · 24.545454545454547th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · vs Ponte Preta 5-1 · 90' · rating 6.9
Thu, 8 Oct 2026 · at Náutico 0-2 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.9
Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Goiás 3-0 · 90' · rating 8
Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · vs São Bernardo 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.2