Jordy Monroy is a 30-year-old Armenia right winger playing for Deportivo Pereira. In the Primera A 2026 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances (rating 6.52). Market value: €249k.
Profile
Height: 185 cm
Shirt: 20
Age: 30
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Armenia
Market value: €248.7k
Primera A 2026
Goals: 2
Assists: 0
Started: 12
Matches: 18
Minutes played: 1083
Rating: 6.52
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.17 per 90) · 87.61904761904762th percentile
xG: 0.95 (0.08 per 90) · 80.95238095238095th percentile
xGOT: 1.01 (0.08 per 90) · 80.95238095238095th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.95 (0.08 per 90) · 82.85714285714286th percentile
Shots: 11 (0.91 per 90) · 59.04761904761905th percentile
Shots on target: 6 (0.50 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 1.27 (0.11 per 90) · 87.61904761904762th percentile
Accurate passes: 267 (22.19 per 90) · 48.57142857142857th percentile
Pass accuracy: 79.0 (78.99 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
Accurate long balls: 12 (1.00 per 90) · 38.095238095238095th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 35.3 (35.29 per 90) · 6.666666666666667th percentile
Chances created: 18 (1.50 per 90) · 88.57142857142857th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.17 per 90) · 91.42857142857143th percentile
Successful crosses: 6 (0.50 per 90) · 88.57142857142857th percentile
Cross accuracy: 24.0 (24.00 per 90) · 56.19047619047619th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 5 (0.42 per 90) · 67.61904761904762th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 38.5 (38.46 per 90) · 40.95238095238095th percentile
Duels won: 31 (2.58 per 90) · 45.714285714285715th percentile
Duels won %: 51.7 (51.67 per 90) · 50.476190476190474th percentile
Aerials won: 9 (0.75 per 90) · 75.23809523809524th percentile
Aerials won %: 45.0 (45.00 per 90) · 45.714285714285715th percentile
Touches: 522 (43.38 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 24 (1.99 per 90) · 87.61904761904762th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.17 per 90) · 62.857142857142854th percentile
Fouls won: 4 (0.33 per 90) · 21.904761904761905th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 46 (3.82 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Tackles: 13 (1.08 per 90) · 49.523809523809526th percentile
Interceptions: 7 (0.58 per 90) · 52.38095238095239th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.17 per 90) · 47.61904761904761th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (0.58 per 90) · 69.52380952380952th percentile
Recoveries: 32 (2.66 per 90) · 52.38095238095239th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 75.23809523809524th percentile
Clearances: 24 (1.99 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.17 per 90) · 65.71428571428571th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 24 (1.99 per 90) · 7.6190476190476195th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 15.96 (1.33 per 90) · 13.333333333333334th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 67.61904761904762th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · at Junior FC 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.2
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Deportivo Cali 0-0 · 83' · rating 6.7
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Cúcuta 4-0 · 90' · rating 6.2
Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · vs Santa Fe 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.6
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Internacional de Bogotá 0-0 · 70' · rating 6.4