Hugo Duro is a 26-year-old Spain striker playing for Valencia. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 9 appearances (rating 6.29). Market value: €12.2m.
Profile
Height: 180 cm
Shirt: 9
Age: 26
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Spain
Market value: €12.2m
LaLiga 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 5
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 402
Rating: 6.29
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 1.18 (0.26 per 90) · 37.735849056603776th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.18 (0.26 per 90) · 37.735849056603776th percentile
Shots: 9 (2.01 per 90) · 33.9622641509434th percentile
Headed shots: 5 (1.12 per 90) · 88.67924528301887th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 56.60377358490566th percentile
xA: 0.06 (0.01 per 90) · 16.9811320754717th percentile
Accurate passes: 53 (11.87 per 90) · 47.16981132075472th percentile
Pass accuracy: 70.7 (70.67 per 90) · 28.30188679245283th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (0.67 per 90) · 64.15094339622641th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 56.60377358490566th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 2 (0.45 per 90) · 37.735849056603776th percentile
Chances created: 3 (0.67 per 90) · 33.9622641509434th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 25 (5.60 per 90) · 62.264150943396224th percentile
Duels won %: 46.3 (46.30 per 90) · 75.47169811320755th percentile
Aerials won: 13 (2.91 per 90) · 77.35849056603774th percentile
Aerials won %: 38.2 (38.24 per 90) · 37.735849056603776th percentile
Touches: 133 (29.78 per 90) · 43.39622641509434th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 18 (4.03 per 90) · 43.39622641509434th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.45 per 90) · 75.47169811320755th percentile
Fouls won: 11 (2.46 per 90) · 75.47169811320755th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 9 (2.01 per 90) · 62.264150943396224th percentile
Tackles: 3 (0.67 per 90) · 41.509433962264154th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 47.16981132075472th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 64.15094339622641th percentile
Fouls committed: 5 (1.12 per 90) · 43.39622641509434th percentile
Recoveries: 4 (0.90 per 90) · 16.9811320754717th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.45 per 90) · 39.62264150943396th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.45 per 90) · 50.943396226415096th percentile
Clearances: 4 (0.90 per 90) · 64.15094339622641th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (1.34 per 90) · 43.39622641509434th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 6.76 (1.51 per 90) · 49.056603773584904th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Athletic Club 0-0 · 54' · rating 6.1
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Racing Santander 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.3
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Real Sociedad 2-3 · 82' · 1 assist · rating 6.9