Robson Bambu

Updated

Robson Bambu is a 28-year-old Brazil center back playing for Atlético de San Luis. In the Liga MX 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.62). Market value: €1.4m.

Profile

  • Height: 185 cm
  • Shirt: 3
  • Age: 28
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Brazil
  • Market value: €1.4m

Liga MX 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 497
  • Rating: 6.62
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 1

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.17 (0.03 per 90) · 65.75342465753424th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 357 (54.74 per 90) · 69.86301369863014th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 88.4 (88.37 per 90) · 68.4931506849315th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 19 (2.91 per 90) · 56.16438356164384th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 45.2 (45.24 per 90) · 42.465753424657535th percentile
  • Chances created: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 67.12328767123287th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 73.97260273972603th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 83.56164383561644th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 43.83561643835616th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 53.42465753424658th percentile
  • Duels won: 31 (4.75 per 90) · 54.794520547945204th percentile
  • Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 17.80821917808219th percentile
  • Aerials won: 18 (2.76 per 90) · 61.64383561643836th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 52.9 (52.94 per 90) · 38.35616438356164th percentile
  • Touches: 515 (78.96 per 90) · 60.273972602739725th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 6.8493150684931505th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 5.47945205479452th percentile
  • Fouls won: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 39.726027397260275th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 64 (9.81 per 90) · 60.273972602739725th percentile
  • Tackles: 9 (1.38 per 90) · 50.68493150684932th percentile
  • Interceptions: 8 (1.23 per 90) · 49.31506849315068th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 6 (0.92 per 90) · 60.273972602739725th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 10 (1.53 per 90) · 20.54794520547945th percentile
  • Recoveries: 21 (3.22 per 90) · 49.31506849315068th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 52.054794520547944th percentile
  • Clearances: 41 (6.29 per 90) · 64.38356164383562th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 34.24657534246575th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (1.69 per 90) · 41.0958904109589th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 10.56 (1.62 per 90) · 42.465753424657535th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 12.32876712328767th percentile
  • Red cards: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 0th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Toluca 1-1 · 90'
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Chivas 0-3 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at Monterrey 1-3 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at CF América 3-0 · 47' · rating 4.9
  • Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · vs Tijuana 0-0 · 90' · rating 8.1
  • Sun, 26 Jul 2026 · at Tigres 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 18 Jul 2026 · vs Cruz Azul 2-3 · 90' · rating 6.3
  • Sun, 26 Apr 2026 · at FC Juárez 2-1 · 0'
  • Thu, 23 Apr 2026 · vs Santos Laguna 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 18 Apr 2026 · vs Pumas 0-2 · 0'

Career

Trophies

  • Copa Sudamericana (Athletico Paranaense): 2018
  • Paranaense 1 (Athletico Paranaense): 2019
  • J.League Cup / Copa Sudamericana Championship (Athletico Paranaense): 2019
  • Copa do Brasil (Athletico Paranaense): 2019

Questions

How many goals has Robson Bambu scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 6 Liga MX matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.62.

Which team does Robson Bambu play for?

Atlético de San Luis, as a center back.

What is Robson Bambu's market value?

About €1.4m.