Ethan Hamilton is a 28-year-old Scotland defensive midfielder playing for Dundee FC. In the Premiership 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.13). Market value: €579k.
Profile
Height: 187 cm
Shirt: 48
Age: 28
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Scotland
Market value: €579.1k
Premiership 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 9
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 810
Rating: 7.13
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.48 (0.05 per 90) · 70.17543859649122th percentile
xGOT: 0.14 (0.02 per 90) · 49.122807017543856th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.48 (0.05 per 90) · 70.17543859649122th percentile
Shots: 11 (1.22 per 90) · 87.71929824561403th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.22 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 77.19298245614034th percentile
xA: 0.52 (0.06 per 90) · 56.14035087719298th percentile
Accurate passes: 273 (30.33 per 90) · 75.43859649122807th percentile
Pass accuracy: 81.7 (81.74 per 90) · 43.859649122807014th percentile
Accurate long balls: 8 (0.89 per 90) · 50.877192982456144th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 25.8 (25.81 per 90) · 14.035087719298245th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 19 (2.11 per 90) · 52.63157894736842th percentile
Chances created: 9 (1.00 per 90) · 82.45614035087719th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.22 per 90) · 71.9298245614035th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.22 per 90) · 59.64912280701754th percentile
Cross accuracy: 13.3 (13.33 per 90) · 40.35087719298245th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.33 per 90) · 56.14035087719298th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 30.0 (30.00 per 90) · 31.57894736842105th percentile
Duels won: 49 (5.44 per 90) · 96.49122807017544th percentile
Duels won %: 51.0 (51.04 per 90) · 57.89473684210527th percentile
Aerials won: 15 (1.67 per 90) · 96.49122807017544th percentile
Aerials won %: 65.2 (65.22 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
Touches: 465 (51.67 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 5 (0.56 per 90) · 40.35087719298245th percentile
Dispossessed: 6 (0.67 per 90) · 24.561403508771928th percentile
Fouls won: 19 (2.11 per 90) · 92.98245614035088th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 39 (4.33 per 90) · 75.43859649122807th percentile
Tackles: 14 (1.56 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Interceptions: 5 (0.56 per 90) · 56.14035087719298th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.44 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
Fouls committed: 17 (1.89 per 90) · 10.526315789473683th percentile
Recoveries: 62 (6.89 per 90) · 100th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 9 (1.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Dribbled past: 9 (1.00 per 90) · 10.526315789473683th percentile
Clearances: 16 (1.78 per 90) · 89.47368421052632th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.22 per 90) · 82.45614035087719th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 10 (1.11 per 90) · 21.052631578947366th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 14.68 (1.63 per 90) · 7.017543859649122th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.33 per 90) · 3.508771929824561th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Rangers 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.6
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Falkirk 1-2 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.1